2021 Cook of the Year Standings

Overall

PlaceHead CookContestsPoints
1Phil Breeden (Lucky Charms)98081.0
2Caleb Warden (Kickin Kajun Smokehouse)53817.0
3Jerry Cardenas (Loaded Smoke)53487.0
4Bill Manning (BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ)43150.0
5Daniel Ramirez (Comin In Hot)33001.0
6Eddy Morales (The Pitfather BBQ)42956.0
7IRA GREEN (Flying G Barbcue)42946.0
8Michelle Castillo (AMP Cookers)32853.0
9Scott Olson (Sonny Jim BBQ)32802.0
10Liz Shamlian (HotMes!)42740.0
See Overall Standings >>>

Brisket

PlaceHead CookContestsPoints
1Phil Breeden (Lucky Charms)96556.0
2Caleb Warden (Kickin Kajun Smokehouse)63707.0
3Daniel Ramirez (Comin In Hot)43565.0
4Allan Freeman (Chickapicow)43341.0
5Bill Manning (BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ)53300.0
6Jerry Cardenas (Loaded Smoke)53287.0
7Jamie Robey (Texas Smoke)42732.0
8Robert Smith (First Class BBQ)32518.0
9Paul Whitaker (Scooter's BBQ)42462.0
10Brian Erbe (Big B BBQ)32348.0
See Brisket Standings >>>

Chicken

PlaceHead CookContestsPoints
1Jerry Cardenas (Loaded Smoke)63581.0
2William Purvis (Chicken Fried BBQ)43379.0
3Liz Shamlian (HotMes!)43131.0
4Daniel Ramirez (Comin In Hot)43009.0
5Christopher Chaney (C2 Cookers)32626.0
6Phil Breeden (Lucky Charms)42585.0
7Matias Serrata (Pit Boss Smokers)32468.0
8Scott Olson (Sonny Jim BBQ)32402.0
9Randall Kendrick (Hide-A-Way Ranch Cookers)32203.0
10Debbie Miller (Tequila Sunrise Part 2)32148.0
See Chicken Standings >>>

Pork Spare Ribs

PlaceHead CookContestsPoints
1Phil Breeden (Lucky Charms)97381.0
2Eddy Morales (The Pitfather BBQ)74708.0
3Caleb Warden (Kickin Kajun Smokehouse)64040.0
4Scotty Bryce (East Texas Smokers)63741.0
5Fred Robles (Rio Valley Meat)33140.0
6Liz Shamlian (HotMes!)42940.0
7Scott Olson (Sonny Jim BBQ)42879.0
8Bill Manning (BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ)42750.0
9Kit Polk (Kanned Heat)32309.0
10Mike Seely (Double S Smokers)32203.0
See Pork Spare Ribs Standings >>>

2021 Regional COY Standings

Region 1

PlaceHead CookPoints
1Eddy Morales (The Pitfather BBQ)2956.0
2Scott Olson (Sonny Jim BBQ)2802.0
3Brian Erbe (Big B BBQ)2548.0
4Scotty Bryce (East Texas Smokers)1840.0
5Kyle Clemmons (287 Smokers)1668.0

Region 2

PlaceHead CookPoints
1Caleb Warden (Kickin Kajun Smokehouse)3817.0
2Bill Manning (BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ)3150.0
3Daniel Ramirez (Comin In Hot)3001.0
4Michelle Castillo (AMP Cookers)2853.0
5William Purvis (Chicken Fried BBQ)2561.0

Region 3

PlaceHead CookPoints
1Phil Breeden (Lucky Charms)8081.0
2IRA GREEN (Flying G Barbcue)2946.0
3Kit Polk (Kanned Heat)1665.0
4Matias Serrata (Pit Boss Smokers)1261.0
5Joe Garcia1094.0

Region 4

PlaceHead CookPoints
1Jerry Cardenas (Loaded Smoke)3487.0
2Liz Shamlian (HotMes!)2740.0
3Fred Robles (Rio Valley Meat)2240.0
4Daniel Garcia (STX Smokers)1869.0
5Oscar Garcia (O3 BBQ)1394.0

Region 5

PlaceHead CookPoints
1Merrick Hager (Smokin Raiders)2150.0
2Ryan Hernandez (2D BBQ)1528.0
3Tommy Smith (Bent Nail BBQ)1274.0
4Chuck Long (Texas Rebel Smokehouse)1122.0
5Paul Whitaker (Scooter's BBQ)996.0

Out of State

PlaceHead CookPoints
1Randall Kendrick (Hide-A-Way Ranch Cookers)2103.0
2Mike Steele (Pigs & Cows Gone Wild)1748.0
3BRADY BAUDIN (Sweet Bayou BBQ)988.0
4Adam Gautreau (CAJUN BLAZE)588.0