2021 Team of the Year Standings

Overall

PlaceHead CookContestsPoints
1Phil Breeden (Lucky Charms)32695.0
2Daniel Ramirez (Comin In Hot)22043.0
3Caleb Warden (Kickin Kajun Smokehouse)21866.0
4Cody Malin (Smokin’ Aces BBQ)21630.0
5Zach Wooldridge (Burn Barrel BBQ)21602.0
6Tim White (American-Made Kookers)21555.0
7Bill Manning (BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ)21355.0
8Chuck Long (Texas Rebel Smokehouse)11122.0
9Liz Shamlian (HotMes!)11119.0
10Jerry Cardenas (Loaded Smoke)21117.0
See Overall Standings >>>

Brisket

PlaceHead CookContestsPoints
1Zach Wooldridge (Burn Barrel BBQ)22002.0
2Daniel Ramirez (Comin In Hot)21943.0
3Jerry Cardenas (Loaded Smoke)21517.0
4Phil Breeden (Lucky Charms)21376.0
5Caleb Warden (Kickin Kajun Smokehouse)21366.0
6Bill Manning (BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ)21155.0
7Richard Fregia (Kommunity Kookers)11112.0
8Todd Nelson (DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS)11032.0
9Chuck Long (Texas Rebel Smokehouse)11022.0
10Chris Cannon (Smokin Panda?s BBQ)11012.0
See Brisket Standings >>>

Chicken

PlaceHead CookContestsPoints
1Carlos Reyes IV (Tri-City Smokers)21866.0
2Duane Anderson (Real Smoke BBQ)21702.0
3Cody Malin (Smokin’ Aces BBQ)21430.0
4Matias Serrata (Pit Boss Smokers)21410.0
5Phil Breeden (Lucky Charms)21341.0
6Fernando Ruiz (Texas Family Kookers)21155.0
7Chuck Long (Texas Rebel Smokehouse)11122.0
8Liz Shamlian (HotMes!)11119.0
9Oscar Garcia (O3 BBQ)11098.0
10Debbie Miller (Tequila Sunrise Part 2)11054.0
See Chicken Standings >>>

Pork Spare Ribs

PlaceHead CookContestsPoints
1Phil Breeden (Lucky Charms)32595.0
2Daniel Ramirez (Comin In Hot)21743.0
3Cody Malin (Smokin’ Aces BBQ)21630.0
4Zach Wooldridge (Burn Barrel BBQ)21602.0
5Tim White (American-Made Kookers)21555.0
6Bill Manning (BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ)21255.0
7Paul Martinez (Po'Meskin Cookers)11112.0
8Ira Green (Flying G Barbcue)21110.0
9Charlie Ruyle (Going South BBQ)11098.0
10Tammie Robey (Wine-A-Bit)21061.0
See Pork Spare Ribs Standings >>>

2021 Regional COY Standings

Region 1

PlaceHead CookPoints
1Cody Malin (Smokin’ Aces BBQ)1630.0
2Scott Olson (Sonny Jim BBQ)1042.0
3Duane Anderson (Real Smoke BBQ)902.0
4Kyle Clemmons (287 Smokers)888.0
5Scotty Bryce (East Texas Smokers)760.0

Region 2

PlaceHead CookPoints
1Daniel Ramirez (Comin In Hot)2043.0
2Caleb Warden (Kickin Kajun Smokehouse)1866.0
3Zach Wooldridge (Burn Barrel BBQ)1602.0
4Tim White (American-Made Kookers)1555.0
5Bill Manning (BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ)1355.0

Region 3

PlaceHead CookPoints
1Phil Breeden (Lucky Charms)2695.0
2Charlie Ruyle (Going South BBQ)898.0
3Kit Polk (Kanned Heat)719.0
4Ira Green (Flying G Barbcue)398.0
5Kevin Wise (KW BBQ)222.0

Region 4

PlaceHead CookPoints
1Liz Shamlian (HotMes!)1119.0
2Jerry Cardenas (Loaded Smoke)1117.0
3Oscar Garcia (O3 BBQ)1098.0
4Daniel Garcia (STX Smokers)819.0
5Jorge Flores II (CSM Cooking)422.0

Region 5

PlaceHead CookPoints
1Chuck Long (Texas Rebel Smokehouse)1122.0
2Merrick Hager (Smokin Raiders)1022.0
3Tracy Douthit (Howl at the Moon BBQ)322.0

Out of State

PlaceHead CookPoints
1Mike Steele (Pigs & Cows Gone Wild)660.0
2Randall Kendrick (Hide-A-Way Ranch Cookers)632.0