2019 US Navy Seal Memorial Classic

May 24, 2019 - May 25, 2019
State Championship
Kids Que Saturday Morning

Contest Details

2019 US Navy Seal Memorial Classic
4310 Hwy 36 South
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Head Judge: Robin
Tray Pickup: 5-7 p.m.
Cooks Meeting: Friday at 7:00 P.M.

Turn in times / Schedule
12:00 Chicken
1:30 Pork Spare Ribs
3:00 Brisket

Awards

$20,000.00 cash and prizes

Meats to be Cooked

Half Chicken 2 Fully Jointed Chicken Halves (Complete with wing, breast, thigh and leg.)
Pork Spare Ribs (Required: 9 Individual Pork Spare Ribs)
Brisket (Required: 9 Full Slices)

Friday Ancillaries


Saturday Ancillaries

Contact and Registration

Contact: Steven Pfeiffer

Regisitration

Entry Fee: 200.00

Contest Registration/Flyer

Competition Results

Head Judge: Robin
Number of Teams: 107

Grand Champion

Kevin Caldwell / Wholy Smoked


Reserve Grand Champion

Darrell Marek / Country Cookers


Brisket: Robert Ramirez / Backyard Cookers
Chicken: Clay Ganey / South 36 Cookers
Pork Spare Ribs: Jeromie Ramos / Ramos Full Throttle BBQ team

Overall

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Kevin CaldwellWholy Smoked16
2Darrell MarekCountry Cookers14
3Debbie MillerTequila Sunrise Part 214
4Clarence JosephMama and Papa Joe's BBQ13
5Don CanterburyWe Be Smokin'11
6Robert RamerizBackyard Cookers10
7Sean LarkinThe Dirty Underwear Gang 110
8Jeromie RamosRamos Full Throttle BBQ team10
9Clay GaneySouth 36 Cookers10
10Jeff KapsiakSmokin Wizards8

Chicken

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Clay GaneySouth 36 Cookers10
2Don CanterburyWe Be Smokin'9
3Kelly CurtisPanther Creek Cookers8
4Darrell MarekCountry Cookers7
5Melissa MarekHot Mess Cookers6
6Clarence JosephMama and Papa Joe's BBQ5
7Toni OlenickSmokin' Hott4
8Sean LarkinThe Dirty Underwear Gang 13
9Kathryne HerreraBoots & Crowns BBQ2
10John DunnBourbon Cowboy Cookers1

Pork Spare Ribs

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Jeromie RamosRamos Full Throttle BBQ team10
2Debbie MillerTequila Sunrise Part 29
3Clarence JosephMama and Papa Joe's BBQ8
4Kevin CaldwellWholy Smoked7
5Danny LueraInhognito6
6Patrick WiltzeSwine 015
7Sean LarkinThe Dirty Underwear Gang 14
8Jason SagmillerRACE CREW BBQ3
9Don CanterburyWe Be Smokin'2
10Fred RoblesRio Valley Meat1

Brisket

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Robert RamirezBackyard Cookers10
2Kevin CaldwellWholy Smoked9
3Jeff KapsiakSmokin Wizards8
4Darrell MarekCountry Cookers7
5Bryan CrawfordCrawford's BBQ6
6Debbie MillerTequila Sunrise Part 25
7Craig SharryTexas Pepper Jelly4
8Sean LarkinThe Dirty Underwear Gang 13
9Jason SagmillerRACE CREW BBQ2
10Toni OlenickSmokin' Hott1

Ancillary

Kds Que Senior Open

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Layton Shadleunknown10
2Ali Godwinunknown9
3Dustin Fulmerunknown8
4Garrett Standleyunknown7
5Joseph Kuklaunknown6
6Ruby Ormondunknown5
7Caleb Barberunknown4
8Rhett Fregiaunknown3
9Kacey Breedenunknown2

Kids Q Jr Open

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Tyler Fulmerunknown10
2Hailynn Speichingerunknown9
3Alyssa Fulmerunknown8
4Reid Breedenunknown7
5Aubrey Rosalesunknown6
6Landon Goforthunknown5
7Levi Nilesunknown4
8Joe Jimenezunknown3
9Vince Martinezunknown2
10Alyssa Arguetaunknown1

Kids Q Junior Pork Chop

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Jacob Kempkerunknown10
2Joe Jimenezunknown9
3Bernard Pedrazaunknown8
4Aubrey Rosalesunknown7
5Reid Breedenunknown6
6Vince Martinezunknown5
7Alyssa Arguetaunknown4
8Hailynn Speichingerunknown3
9Levi Nilesunknown2
10Liam Torresunknown1

Kids Que Senior Pork Chops

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Caleb Barberunknown10
2Nathaniel Benitezunknown9
3Rhett Fregiaunknown8
4Ali Godwinunknown7
5Dustin Fulmerunknown6
6Garrett Standleyunknown5
7Ruby Ormundunknown4
8Joseph Kuklaunknown3
9Layton Shadleunknown2
10Alayna Mirabellaunknown1
11Kacey Breedenunknown0
12Aaron Kempkerunknown0