RosevineGravelhill Benifit

October 20, 2017 - October 21, 2017

Contest Details

RosevineGravelhill Benifit
IBCA Contest Number: 2018-215


Rosevine, Tx 75930
Head Judge:
Tray Pickup:
Cooks Meeting: at

Turn in times / Schedule
12:00 Chicken
1:30 Pork Spare Ribs
3:00 Brisket

Awards

Meats to be Cooked


Friday Ancillaries


Saturday Ancillaries

Contact and Registration

Contact: Wade Tyson

Regisitration

Entry Fee:

Contest Registration/Flyer

Competition Results

Head Judge:
Number of Teams: 16

Grand Champion

Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild


Reserve Grand Champion

Rusty Bryant / Harden County


Brisket: Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild
Chicken: Rusty Bryant / Harden County
Pork Spare Ribs: David Miller / Smokin & Drinkin

Overall

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Mike SteelePigs-N-Cows Gone Wild21.0
2Rusty BryantHarden County19.0
3Wade Greer2 Crackers Cooking18.0
4Rachel MoormanShelby County Outlaw Cookers16.0
5Brent MurrayB&B Cattle Co. 16.0
6David GlawsonBorderline Smoke15.0
7Charles GibsonDooble Wickle14.0
8Oley WillisALL SMOKED UP13.0
9David MillerSmokin & Drinkin11.0
10Brent BoydBandt Cooking7.0

Chicken

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Rusty BryantHarden County10.0
2David GlawsonBorderline Smoke9.0
3Rachel MoormanShelby County Outlaw Cookers8.0
4Brent BoydBandt Cooking7.0
5Mike SteelePigs-N-Cows Gone Wild6.0
6Wade Greer2 Crackers Cooking5.0
7Leonard CasselCross C Cookers4.0
8Oley WillisALL SMOKED UP3.0
9Charles GibsonDooble Wickle2.0
10Alfred WaldenBig 4 inc1.0

Pork Spare Ribs

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1David MillerSmokin & Drinkin10.0
2Brent MurrayB&B Cattle Co.9.0
3Wade Greer2 Crackers Cooking8.0
4Rusty BryantHarden County7.0
5Charles GibsonDooble Wickle6.0
6Mike SteelePigs-N-Cows Gone Wild5.0
7Alfred WaldenBig 4 inc4.0
8Corey GuarnereBar 2 C Cattle Co.3.0
9David GlawsonBorderline Smoke2.0
10Oley WillisALL SMOKED UP1.0

Brisket

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Mike SteelePigs-N-Cows Gone Wild10.0
2Oley WillisALL SMOKED UP9.0
3Rachel MoormanShelby County Outlaw Cookers8.0
4Brent MurrayB&B Cattle Co.7.0
5Charles GibsonDooble Wickle6.0
6Wade Greer2 Crackers Cooking5.0
7David GlawsonBorderline Smoke4.0
8Brent HarleySecond Hand Smoke3.0
9Rusty BryantHarden County2.0
10David MillerSmokin & Drinkin1.0

Ancillary

Beans

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Rachel MoormanShelby County Outlaw Cookers10.0
2Charles GibsonDooble Wickle9.0
3Rachel Moorman 2Shelby County Outlaw Cookers8.0

Margarita

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Brent MurrayB&B Cattle Co.10.0

Open - Anything Goes

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Charles GibsonDooble Wickle10.0