Sticky Fingers

September 7, 2016 - September 8, 2016
State Championship
Texas State Championship

Contest Details

Sticky Fingers
IBCA Contest Number: 2016-318


Fordyce, AR
Head Judge:
Tray Pickup:
Cooks Meeting: at

Turn in times / Schedule
12:00 Chicken
1:30 Pork Spare Ribs
3:00 Brisket

Awards

$8,500

Meats to be Cooked


Friday Ancillaries


Saturday Ancillaries

Contact and Registration

Contact: Candace M.

Regisitration

Entry Fee:

Contest Registration/Flyer

Competition Results

Head Judge:
Number of Teams: 25

Grand Champion

Chad Trimble / Dad\'s Grillin Crew


Reserve Grand Champion

Allen Newton / Allen Smokey Pig


Brisket: Allen Newton / Allen Smokey Pig
Chicken: Anthony Quinney / AntnyQue
Pork Spare Ribs: Shaun Bateman / Heavey Handed Que

Overall

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Chad TrimbleDad\'s Grillin Crew20.0
2Allen NewtonAllen Smokey Pig17.0
3Candy WeaverBBQ\'rs Delight16.0
4Chris Austin501 BBQ16.0
5Shaun BatemanHeavey Handed Que15.0
6Anthony QuinneyAntnyQue15.0
7Andrew DavidsonKosty Grill10.0
8Seth GlazeRack Rubbers BBQ10.0
9Mark HeadrickSmokin Heads9.0
10Robert SatterfieldBad to the Bone7.0

Chicken

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Anthony QuinneyAntnyQue10.0
2Chris Austin501 BBQ9.0
3Andrew DavidsonKosty Grill8.0
4Allen NewtonAllen Smokey Pig7.0
5Chad TrimbleDad\'s Grillin Crew6.0
6Shaun BatemanHeavey Handed Que5.0
7Randy MooneyBack Porch Gillas4.0
8Seth GlazeRack Rubbers BBQ3.0
9Tony LordPanther Mtn. BBQ2.0
10Robret SatterfieldBad to the Bone1.0

Pork Spare Ribs

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Shaun BatemanHeavey Handed Que10.0
2Chad TrimbleDad\'s Grillin Crew9.0
3Candy WeaverBBQ\'rs Delight8.0
4Seth GlazeRack Rubbers BBQ7.0
5Robret SatterfieldBad to the Bone6.0
6Anthony QuinneyAntnyQue5.0
7Jim HollandPork-n-Bones4.0
8Ryan MyersQ-aholic3.0
9Andrew DavidsonKosty Grill2.0
10Jason SatterfieldPo Boys BBQ1.0

Brisket

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Allen NewtonAllen Smokey Pig10.0
2Marc HeadrickSmoke and Heads9.0
3Candy WeaverBBQ\'rs Delight8.0
4Chris Austin501 BBQ7.0
5Larry ElrodYou Be The Judge6.0
6Chad TrimbleDad\'s Grillin Crew5.0
7Eric LeeFire Dancer BBq4.0
8Tony LordPanther Mtn. BBQ3.0
9Jeremy HolmesRub\'em Right2.0
10Clay StubbsStubbs Smokehouse1.0

Ancillary

Anything

PlaceHead CookTeamPoints
1Pam Satterfield0.0
2Paul Russell0.0
3Kenny Meeks0.0
4Candy Weaver0.0
5Anthony Quinney0.0
6Andrew Davidson0.0
7Randy Mooney0.0
8Tony Lord0.0
9Jeremy Holmes0.0