Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Fishin' Fiesta


Dates: 07-03-2020 - 07-04-2020
Number of Teams: 62
Head Judge: Mary Lynn

GC: Ace Marquez - Slab City Barbecue


RGC: Richard Fregia - Kommunity Kookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Ace Marquez / Slab City Barbecue ( 15 pts )
2nd Place ~ Richard Fregia / Kommunity Kookers ( 10 pts )
3rd Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 10 pts )
4th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Kickin Kajun Smokehouse ( 10 pts )
5th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po Meskin ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Carlos Reyes / Tri City Smokers ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Chris Cannon / Smokin Pandas BBQ ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Damon Uherek / Boot Shooters ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Joe Castillo / The Worms ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Richard Gregia / Kommunity Kookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Cannon / Smokin Pandas BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ace Marquez / Slab City Barbecue ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Josh Martin / Top Notch Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kevin Caldwell / Wholey Smoked Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Shawn Moore / Chase N Moore Smoke ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Kickin Kajun Smokehouse ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Michael Sargent / Bubba Fatz BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Carlos Reyes / Tri City Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Castillo / The Worms ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Kickin Kajun Smokehouse ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ James Peel / Last Minute Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tom Clarke / JC Good Old Boys ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Carlos Dominguez / Tactical Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po Meskin ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Damon Uherek / Boot Shooters ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ace Marquez / Slab City Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Carlos Dominguez / Tactical Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ James Pavia / Team Tito's #3 ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Dennis Butterworth / War Pig BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Eddie Morales / The Pitfather BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G. Barbcue ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kevin Caldwell / Wholey Smoked Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Jackpot Fajitas
1st Place ~ Carlos Dominguez / Tactical Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James Peel / Last Minute Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ John Roy Gutierrez / Bottom of the Barrell ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Oscar Garcia / O3 BBQ ( 6 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email