Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Shivaree Up in Smoke Cook-off


Dates: 06-05-2020 - 06-06-2020
Number of Teams: 27
Head Judge: Brenda

GC: Jason Sagmiller - RACE CREW BBQ


RGC: Lee Hickel - Redmule Bad Ass BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 21 pts )
2nd Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule Bad Ass BBQ ( 21 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ira Green / B&B Charcoal Products ( 20 pts )
4th Place ~ Kevin Caldwell / Wholey Smoked Cookers ( 18 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Davis / CROSSED RIFLES BBQ ( 17 pts )
6th Place ~ Charlie Shirley / CTBA Outlaws ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Phil Breeden / LUCKY CHARM ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Ira Green / B&B Charcoal Products ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kevin Caldwell / Wholey Smoked Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Charlie Shirley / CTBA Outlaws ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Randall Kendrick / Hide-A-Way ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule Bad Ass BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chris Davis / CROSSED RIFLES BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule Bad Ass BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kevin Caldwell / Wholey Smoked Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ira Green / B&B Charcoal Products ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Davis / CROSSED RIFLES BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Charlie Shirley / CTBA Outlaws ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Phil Breeden / LUCKY CHARM ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ David Ornelas / Smokin OCD II ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Chris Davis / CROSSED RIFLES BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule Bad Ass BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Phil Breeden / LUCKY CHARM ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jay Hutchins / I DO BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ira Green / B&B Charcoal Products ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ John Hernandez / Smokin J's ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email