Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Kids Unlimited Foundation


Dates: 06-19-2020 - 06-20-2020
Number of Teams: 64
Head Judge: Mary Lynn

GC: Jason Sagmiller - Race Crew BBQ


RGC: Bill Manning - BJ's Blue Smoke

Overall

1st Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 24 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bill Manning / BJ's Blue Smoke ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Gilbert Velasquz / Hot Ashes BBQ ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po Meskin ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Hector Cantu / BBQ Holics ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Dam If I'm Po Cookers ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Alex Castro / Q'ston BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Gilbert Velasquez / Hot Ashes BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bill Manning / BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Alex Castro / Q'ston BBq ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Josh Martin / Top Notch BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Allen Ayres / Compassion Fire & Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ernest Contreras / E's Smokin BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bill Manning / BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po Meskin ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Bryan Crawford / Crawfords BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Smith / 1st Class BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Gilbert Velasquez / Hot Ashes BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Dam If I'm Po Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Hector Cantu / BBQ Holics ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Adam Martinez / Dam If I'm Po Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ James Brooks / Boss BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Kickin' Kajun Smokehouse ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po Meskin ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Cruz Perez / Cruzin & Smokin Kookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jose Hernandez / Blazin Bullls Cookerz ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Dessert
1st Place ~ Meredeith Belcik / Half Lit Cookers #2 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ James Moore / Chase N Moore Smoke 2 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Seely / Double S Smokers ( 8 pts )
open meat
1st Place ~ Trey Grange / Hell Raisin Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Fabian Medrano / The Ultra Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Kickin' Cajun Smokehouse ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email