Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Ardmore Shrine Club


Dates: 02-07-2020 - 02-08-2020
Number of Teams: 25
Head Judge: Judy

GC: Aaron Lesley - Texas Oil Dust


RGC: Ed Faulder - Big Ed BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 26 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 25 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Vernon / Burnin Vernon ( 11 pts )
5th Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 9 pts )
6th Place ~ Mark Butler / Blowing Smoke ( 8 pts )
7th Place ~ Clay Allison / It;s All Good ( 8 pts )
8th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 7 pts )
9th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter BBQ ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mark Butler / Blowing Smoke ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Marlon Stewart / Uncle Buds BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Scott Olson / Sonny Jim BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ JUSTIN WEST / HAT CREEK BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Mike Vernon / burnin vernon ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Clay Allison / It's All Good ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mike Spandle / Ring Of Fire BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ JUSTIN WEST / HAT CREEK BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ James Bratcher / Red River BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Sherry Mathis / Leo&Boomer ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short horn BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Scott Olson / Sonny Jim BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Red and Blue BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Mike Vernon / Burnin Vernon ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

beans
1st Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Brian Radcliff / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Richard McLaughlin / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kathy Olson / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Stewart Parks / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Steve McBride / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dave Calvery / 3c Cookers ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email