Results and Scores

Untitled Document

CVFD BBQ


Dates: 06-05-2020 - 06-06-2020
Number of Teams: 38
Head Judge: Lynn

GC: Todd Wotring - Shut Up and Cook


RGC: Chris Bitner - Cooks of Hazard

Overall

1st Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut Up and Cook ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Bitner / Cooks of Hazard ( 15 pts )
3rd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Kickin' Kajun Smokehouse ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 11 pts )
5th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chicapicow ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Seely / Double S Smokers ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Jeremy Knippa / Texas Grillbillies ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Chuck Long / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Snoke Showin' ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chicapicow ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut Up and Cook ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Eddy Morales / The PitFather BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jeremy Knippa / Texas Grillbillies ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Donna Pipes / Smokin' Pipes 2 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ CHUCK LONG / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Smith / !st Class BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chase Tinker / CC Que ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Travis Sanders / Libertas BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut Up and Cook ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Bitner / Cooks of Hazard ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dennis Butterworth / War Pig BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Kickin Kajun Smokehouse ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Merrick Hager / Smokin Raider Tailgaters ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Gene Pipes / Smokin' Pipes ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Josh Eubanks / Eubanks BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jeremy Knippa / Texas Grillbillies ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Joe Jaska / Smokin Joe ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Mike Seely / Double S Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Smoke Showin' ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Kickin Kajun Smokehouse ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Bitner / Cooks of Hazard ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ CHUCK LONG / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Chuck Faulder / LIMEY BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Chase Tinker / CC Que ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Dwayne Turnbo / Steel Smoke ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Donna Pipes / Smokin' Pipes 2 ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Eddy Morales / The Pit Father BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Scott Seely / Double S Smokers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Josh Eubanks / Eubanks BBQ ( 8 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Clay Raesz / Straight Up BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bart Pew / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Randy Wilkinson / unknown ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email