Results and Scores

Untitled Document

4th Annual Castroville PD Bluebonnet Children's Center Cook Off


Dates: 09-20-2019 - 09-21-2019
Number of Teams: 21
Head Judge: Nick

GC: Oscar Garcia - O3 BBQ


RGC: Chris Davis - CROSSED RIFLES BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Oscar Garcia / O3 BBQ ( 27 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Davis / CROSSED RIFLES BBQ ( 24 pts )
3rd Place ~ Trey Pegues / Meat Wagon BBQ ( 20 pts )
4th Place ~ Sean Hay / Good Trade Cookers ( 20 pts )
5th Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE Cooking Team ( 20 pts )
6th Place ~ Tara Mihalski / Backward Jacks ( 15 pts )
7th Place ~ Stephen Fragazo / Free Range Smokers ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Harold Breeden / Double B 1 ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Adam Flores / Rub Life ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ AJ Garza / Sanchos Meat ( 3 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Oscar Garcia / O3 BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Trey Pegues / Meat Wagon BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Davis / CROSSED RIFLES BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Sean Hay / Good Trade Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Adam Flores / Rub Life ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE Cooking Team ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tara Mihalski / Backward Jacks ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ AJ Garza / Sanchos Meat ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Harold Breeden / Double B 1 ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Stephon Fragazo / Free Range Smokers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Chris Davis / CROSSED RIFLES BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Sean Hay / Good Trade Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Oscar Garcia / O3 BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE Cooking Team ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Trey Pegues / Meat Wagon BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Harold Breeden / Double B 1 ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tara Mihalski / Backward Jacks ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Adam Butler / Double B 2 ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Les Jonston / Red Ass Meat Company ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Adam Flores / Rub Life ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Stephone Fragazo / Free Range Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Oscar Garcia / O3 BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE Cooking Team ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tara Mihalski / Backward Jacks ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Davis / CROSSED RIFLES BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Trey Pegues / Meat Wagon BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Sean Hay / Good Trade Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Brenda Criado / Lady Vipers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Keith Lawrence / Lone Star Mechanical ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Harold Breeden / Double B 1 ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE Cooking Team ( 10 pts )
Chili
1st Place ~ Trey Pegues / Meat Wagon BBQ ( 10 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Trey Pegues / Meat Wagon BBQ ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email