Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Friends of Tri-Club


Dates: 02-07-2020 - 02-08-2020
Number of Teams: 41
Head Judge: Maria

GC: Jason Sagmiller - RACE CREW BBQ


RGC: Adam Martinez - Damn If I'm Po

Overall

1st Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 21 pts )
2nd Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bryan Crawford / Crawford's BBQ ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ David Holloway / Tomball VFW BBQ ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Mike Seely / Double S Smokers ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chicapicow ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Brain Nevin / Hog Belly Cookers ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Phil Breeden / LUCKY CHARM ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Chaney / C2 Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Bryan Crawford / Crawford's BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Allen Prothro / Ice Cold Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Curtis Jorgenson / Big Red's BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Seely / Double S Smokers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dennis Lucky / TTK ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Mike Seely / Double S Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bryan Crawford / Crawford's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Brian Nevin / Hog Belly Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Pete Martinez / Pancho & Lefty BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ David Holloway / Tomball VFW BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Phil Breeden / LUCKY CHARM ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ David Holloway / Tomball VFW BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Martinez / PO MESKIN ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jeremy McMinn / Love BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Anthony Cutaia / Light Em Up Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tammie Robey / Wine-A-Bit ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dennis Lucky / TTK ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Josh Lauret / Correct Cooks ( 10 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang ( 10 pts )
Margarita
1st Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email