2016 COY Ribs

Cook of Year standings track points from July 2016 to July of 2017.  The final totals are presented below.

Also see:  Summary | Overall | Chicken | Ribs | Pulled PorkBrisket

Ribs

1. Steve Shamlian (Team SAS) 202 Pts.
2. FRED ROBLES (Rio Valley Meat) 194 Pts.
3. Danny Luera (Inhognito) 148 Pts.
4. Arnie Segovia (Smokin’ Lonestar) 148 Pts.
5. Matias Serrata (Pit Boss Smokers) 146 Pts.
6. Chris Hatcher (Chat N Choo BBQ) 135 Pts.
7. CHUCK SALINAS (A Ver Que Sale) 120 Pts.
8. Ira Green (Flying G Barbcue) 120 Pts.
9. Cruz Tijerina (Boot Co.) 111 Pts.
10. Angie Pruett (Grillin’ Granny) 110 Pts.
11. Gene Pruett (One Slice at a Time) 100 Pts.
12. Craig Sharry (Texas Pepper Jelly) 91 Pts.
13. Woody Woodson (3 Woody’s) 89 Pts.
14. Ernest Servantes (Burnt Bean Co) 80 Pts.
15. Darwin Hoel (Giant BBQ) 77 Pts.
16. Paige Bisher (After Party Pit Crew) 74 Pts.
17. Kelly Curtis (Panther Creek Cookers) 73 Pts.
18. Mary Praytor (Flirtin’ with Fire) 73 Pts.
19. Ed Faulder (Big Ed BBQ) 70 Pts.
20. Brian Erbe (Big B BBQ) 70 Pts.
21. Ralph Flores (Cowboy Up Cooking Team) 67 Pts.
22. Joe Gallardo (Los Necios) 66 Pts.
23. Archie Donaho (FIRE&SMOKE Cooking Team) 65 Pts.
24. David Gonzalez (Blowin’ Smoke Cooking Team) 65 Pts.
25. Gilbert Casanova (Team Casanova) 64 Pts.
26. Allan Freeman (Chickapicow) 63 Pts.
27. HECTOR VILLANUEVA (Killer V Cooking Team) 61 Pts.
28. Paul Martinez (Po’Meskin Cookers) 59 Pts.
29. Clarence Joseph (Mama and Papa Joe’s BBQ) 59 Pts.
30. Jeff Wyatt (Redneck cooker) 58 Pts.
31. Ed Myers (M&M Cookers) 58 Pts.
32. Ronnie Wade (Blazen BBQ) 57 Pts.
33. TONY VALENTINE (The Outdoor Chef) 57 Pts.
34. Robin Myers (Lady M&M) 57 Pts.
35. Eloy De Leon (Los Buzzards) 56 Pts.
36. Charlie Ruyle (Going South BBQ) 54 Pts.
37. Scott Olson (Sonny Jim BBQ) 53 Pts.
38. Joe Castillo (The Worms) 53 Pts.
39. Danny Patton (One Man Pits) 53 Pts.
40. Terry Johnson (J3 BBQ) 50 Pts.
41. Tom Fuentes (Smokin Onions) 50 Pts.
42. Larry Sbrusch (Hazardous Waste Cookers) 49 Pts.
43. Josh Tielke (Triple D Cookers) 49 Pts.
44. Johnny Dunn (Bourbon Cowboy Cookers) 48 Pts.
45. Mario Benavidez (Chillin N Grillin) 47 Pts.
46. Michael Rivera (Blowin’ Smoke) 47 Pts.
47. Diane Jarrett (Lady Bug Cookers) 47 Pts.
48. Lance Moore (West Texas Pit Masters) 46 Pts.
49. Kirk Filipp (Czech Cherokee Cookers) 44 Pts.
50. Ryan Deal (Smokin’ Hooks) 44 Pts.
51. Gary Howard (Non-typical bbq) 44 Pts.
52. Jan Canterbury (We B Smokin’ Too) 43 Pts.
53. Tommy Smith (Bent Nail BBQ) 42 Pts.
54. Steve Jimenez () 42 Pts.
55. Rusty Havelka (TEAM WOODY) 41 Pts.
56. Chris Griffith (Lil Earls’ Butt Naked BBQ) 40 Pts.
57. Roddy Trevino (Rodstarr BBQ) 40 Pts.
58. Waldo Strein (Lost Gonzo) 39 Pts.
59. Kevin Miller (Tequila Sunrise BBQ Team) 39 Pts.
60. Daniel Wright (Rockin W Smokers) 39 Pts.
61. Randy Burkhart (Rockin R BBQ) 38 Pts.
62. Aaron Lesley (Texas Oil Dust) 37 Pts.
63. Danny Evans (Just Showed up Bunch) 37 Pts.
64. Mark Bradbury (Longhorn Crossing BBQ) 37 Pts.
65. Jesse Ruiz (Team Big Nasty) 36 Pts.
66. Todd Nelson (DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS) 36 Pts.
67. Fernando Ruiz (Texas Family Cookers) 36 Pts.
68. Robert Ralston (Double R BBQ) 35 Pts.
69. Clint Swindall (Good Life Barbeque) 34 Pts.
70. Chris Bitner (Cooks of Hazzard) 33 Pts.
71. Donald Angell (Sum Beach BBQ) 32 Pts.
72. Matt Alexander (Kiss My Rack) 31 Pts.
73. Cody Christian (Stokers) 31 Pts.
74. Elias Quiroz (Natural Born Grillers) 31 Pts.
75. Roland Ruiz (Kill It & Grill It BBQ Team) 31 Pts.
76. William Budwit (Brothers In Arms) 31 Pts.
77. Gerald Maynard (Kick’N Back Kookers) 30 Pts.
78. Robert Lew (Lew’s BBQ) 30 Pts.
79. Paul Carnell (PJ’s Smokehouse) 29 Pts.
80. Jaime Garcia (JCG Barbecue & Co.) 29 Pts.
81. Sean Neely (Big Boys BBQ) 29 Pts.
82. Tara Mihalski (Backward Jacks) 29 Pts.
83. Joni Schug (Double J BBQ) 29 Pts.
84. Robert Flores (All in the Family) 28 Pts.
85. Brad Caraway (Pit Rasslers) 28 Pts.
86. Don Canterbury (We B Smokin’) 28 Pts.
87. Kit Polk (Kanned Heat) 28 Pts.
88. Wade Carpenter (Los Slow Cookers) 28 Pts.
89. KYLE BUTLER (Butler’s Backdraft) 28 Pts.
90. David Praytor (Top Choice BBQ) 28 Pts.
91. James McGary (Walking Dead Cookers) 27 Pts.
92. Rick Davis (Tx Car-B-Que) 27 Pts.
93. Ram Benitez (Two Bros BBQ) 27 Pts.
94. WILL JOHNSON (WHERE THERES A WILL) 27 Pts.
95. Toni Maynard (Redneck Woman BBQ) 27 Pts.
96. Herb Batten (BMC Cookers) 27 Pts.
97. Tony Gonzalez (2-T Smokers) 26 Pts.
98. Hector Hernandez (Me Rub You Long Time CT) 26 Pts.
99. Oley Willis (ALL SMOKED UP) 26 Pts.
100. Rene Fonseca (The Smoking Mafia) 26 Pts.
101. Andrew Heckman (HonkyTonk Smokers) 26 Pts.
102. Patrick Mullins (PM Cookers) 25 Pts.
103. Raul Martinez (What Have You Been Smokin) 25 Pts.
104. Rick Ortega (HATIN’ 247) 25 Pts.
105. Joe Soto (OFT SMOKERS) 25 Pts.
106. Robert Satterfield (Bad to the Bone) 25 Pts.
107. Lars Flores (Piping Hot) 24 Pts.
108. Leo Soliz (Eagles Nest BBQ Team) 24 Pts.
109. Troy Cresswell (Can’t Smoke This) 24 Pts.
110. Mario Flores (It’s a Flores Thing) 23 Pts.
111. Glenn Jarrett (She Thinks My Slabs R Sexy) 23 Pts.
112. TIM LEMON (Y B Legal) 23 Pts.
113. Mike Cortez (SMOKE STACK BAR-B-Q) 23 Pts.
114. Allen Day (Sons of Barbecue) 23 Pts.
115. Richard Layne (Sons Of Smoke) 23 Pts.
116. Dennis Butterworth (Warpig) 23 Pts.
117. Clay Ganey (South 36 Cookers) 22 Pts.
118. Dwain Garber (Mid-Coast Cookers) 22 Pts.
119. Wesley Jones () 22 Pts.
120. HEATH WALDEN (River Bottom Boys) 22 Pts.
121. Jayde Henley (BUCKSHOT BBQ) 22 Pts.
122. Brady Baudin (Sweet Bayou BBQ) 22 Pts.
123. Josh Ferguson (Fergalicious BBQ) 21 Pts.
124. Anthony De La O (FRIO COOKERS) 21 Pts.
125. Matt Walker (Boomerang) 21 Pts.
126. Darrell Marek (Country Cookers) 21 Pts.
127. Danny Helms (BBQ Xtreme) 20 Pts.
128. John Partida (killer kamados) 20 Pts.
129. Craig Bowen (CNC cookers) 20 Pts.
130. Don Wright (Moonlight Cookers) 20 Pts.
131. JOHN FISHER (Fisher Swine & Dine) 20 Pts.
132. Brian Yates (1484 Front Porch Cookers) 20 Pts.
133. Cheryl Marak (STILL SMOKIN’) 19 Pts.
134. Brian Kempker (The Leftovers) 19 Pts.
135. BRETT BOREN (REPUBLIC BBQ) 19 Pts.
136. Stacy Breneman (Big Horn Cookers) 19 Pts.
137. Kent Wheelis (Diamond W Cookers) 19 Pts.
138. Scott Dunn (Hungry Hounds BBQ) 19 Pts.
139. Bubba Garrett (Twisted Pitsters) 19 Pts.
140. Tim Esh (Tiny E BBQ) 18 Pts.
141. BRAD OLENICK (Burnin’ Money) 18 Pts.
142. Todd Stewart (Dirt City Smokers) 18 Pts.
143. Brad Graham (Specktiackulure BBQ) 18 Pts.
144. Michelle Wade (Nothin’ Fancy) 18 Pts.
145. Phong Vuong (Xtreme Texas Cookers) 17 Pts.
146. Eric Turner (2 Dudes Q) 17 Pts.
147. LARRY BURKS (Smokin Ashes) 17 Pts.
148. LOUIE LIENDO (Toro Loco Cookers) 17 Pts.
149. Robert Erlanson (Katfish Kookers) 17 Pts.
150. REID ARNOLD (Out on a Limb BBQ) 17 Pts.
151. Coty Alambar (LoneStar Que Crew) 16 Pts.
152. Terry Blount (3B BBQ) 16 Pts.
153. Wade Whitlow (Bean Counter Q) 16 Pts.
154. Justin Flores (Family Grillers) 16 Pts.
155. Sean Miller (Long Neck Sipper BBQ) 16 Pts.
156. Robert Gott (Round MT BBQ Company) 15 Pts.
157. Ronnie Berger (Berger’s BBQ) 15 Pts.
158. DAVID RAY (OKLAHOMA SMOKE) 15 Pts.
159. Phil Breeden (Lucky Charms) 15 Pts.
160. Teresa Edmondson (Crazy Redheaded Cooker) 15 Pts.
161. RANDY VALENTINE (Crist Propane & Fuel) 15 Pts.
162. Al Velez (Smokin’ toros) 15 Pts.
163. Joey Smith (Texas Chrome BBQ) 14 Pts.
164. Jason Bray (Verti-Bray BBQ) 14 Pts.
165. Robert Fuentes (Smokin’ Roadrunners) 14 Pts.
166. Richard Alston (Train Gang Cookers) 14 Pts.
167. Mary Caraway (Pit Rasslers) 14 Pts.
168. John Paine (Up in Smoke BBQ Team) 14 Pts.
169. Ralph Salazar (Gril on Grill) 14 Pts.
170. TOBY COOKSEY (SWEET LUCY BBQ) 14 Pts.
171. MATTHEW ALVES (OLD ARMY BBQ) 14 Pts.
172. Tim Balch (Balch’s Blazin BBQ) 14 Pts.
173. Caleb Jordan (Carnivore Cartel) 14 Pts.
174. Donald Sablatura (Texas Armadillo Cookers) 14 Pts.
175. Brent Allen (The Buzzard Bar Cooking Team) 13 Pts.
176. Rene Benitez (Northside BBQ) 13 Pts.
177. Cody Fife (Good Ole Boys Cookers) 13 Pts.
178. Joe Jaska (Smokin Joe’s) 13 Pts.
179. SUSAN O’CONNELL (BUDWIESER) 13 Pts.
180. Ernest Villanueva (Iron Faith BBQ Team) 13 Pts.
181. Joy Taylor (Taylor Made BBQ) 13 Pts.
182. Marty Marak (Duelin’ Stacks) 13 Pts.
183. Linda Kolar (SMOKIN’ K RANCH) 13 Pts.
184. Tony Chancellor (Four Shadows) 13 Pts.
185. Jeff Hall (Peacemaker BBQ) 12 Pts.
186. Ryan Gass (Big Belly BBQ) 12 Pts.
187. David Barker (Poke It & Smoke It) 12 Pts.
188. Jim Simola (Smokin Roses BBQ) 12 Pts.
189. SHAWN HOKANSON (Big Belly BBQ) 12 Pts.
190. Tino Quezada (Patron Kookers 1) 12 Pts.
191. ROBERT SIMS (YOUR RIGHT) 12 Pts.
192. Jason Sagmiller (RACE CREW BBQ) 11 Pts.
193. Cooter Gibson (Double Nickle) 11 Pts.
194. Jamie Geer (Jambo Pits) 11 Pts.
195. Jamie Lopez (Smokin’ Chops BBQ) 11 Pts.
196. JOHN BECKNER (B.S. COOKERS) 11 Pts.
197. Robert Smith (First Class BBQ) 11 Pts.
198. Jim Oetting (Ottz Bbq) 11 Pts.
199. Wayland Bowers (Peg Leg BBQ) 11 Pts.
200. Rob Arocha (Bull Horn) 11 Pts.
201. Danny Leal (DAMMIT BOYZ) 11 Pts.
202. Gabriel Gonzales (Lemme See It Cookers) 10 Pts.
203. JOSH BRANAM (POT BELLY SMOKERS) 10 Pts.
204. Scott Julian (Diamond J) 10 Pts.
205. Jorge Rodriguez (Imperial BBQ) 10 Pts.
206. Paul Fleener (The Outsiders) 10 Pts.
207. Stephen Pelphrey (Georgia Smokin) 10 Pts.
208. Sara Starr Trevino (RodStarr BBQ) 10 Pts.
209. Tim Hartl (3 Meats Deep) 10 Pts.
210. Greg Holloman (Brotha from Anotha Motha Cookers (BFAM)) 10 Pts.
211. David Leal (Texas Best #2) 10 Pts.
212. Ronny Farmer (Farm Boy) 10 Pts.
213. Richard Anzaldua (HCCO Red Raider Smokers) 10 Pts.
214. Sterling Smith (Steel Booty) 10 Pts.
215. Shawn Moore (Chase-n-More Smoke) 10 Pts.
216. James Townsend (B-Law Cookers) 10 Pts.
217. Reggie Lamb () 10 Pts.
218. Thom Emery (What Wood Jesus Que?) 10 Pts.
219. Robert Watson (Meats on Fire) 10 Pts.
220. Jerry Krabe (Lite Blue Smoke) 10 Pts.
221. Curtis Jorgenson (Big Red’s BBQ) 10 Pts.
222. Carlton Migura (Migsbilt BBQ) 10 Pts.
223. Grady Speed (Grade A BBQ) 10 Pts.
224. Rick Mysse (Hickory and Spice) 10 Pts.
225. Greg Pitts (Rusted Shut BBQ) 10 Pts.
226. Scott Parks () 10 Pts.
227. Tyler Cannon (Cannonball Express) 10 Pts.
228. Larry Griggs (Texas Up In Smoke) 9 Pts.
229. Mike Chaney (Dos Eggies) 9 Pts.
230. Anthony Quinney (Anthy Que) 9 Pts.
231. Joe Martinez (Midnight Mavericks) 9 Pts.
232. Monte Brown (Trash Can Cookers) 9 Pts.
233. Gearo Rodgers (Triple R BBQ) 9 Pts.
234. Danny Titus (Roadtoads Smoke “N” BBQ) 9 Pts.
235. Toni Olenick (Smokin’ Hott) 9 Pts.
236. Rick Sanchez (So Far So Good Cooking Team) 9 Pts.
237. David Lefler (Squeals on Wheels) 9 Pts.
238. WES ROCKHOLT (Trigger Happy BBQ) 9 Pts.
239. Robby Pettigrew (El Rey Smokers) 9 Pts.
240. Johnny Humphreys (Sonora Welding Shop) 9 Pts.
241. Eric Lee (Fire Dancer BBQ) 9 Pts.
242. Sue Barkley (Bastin Away in BBQville) 9 Pts.
243. Keith Knee (Triple A Cookers) 9 Pts.
244. James Torres (Latin Gringo Cookers) 9 Pts.
245. Oscar Garcia Jr (Sons Of SmOAK) 9 Pts.
246. Wesley Eoff (Can’t Quit Smok’n) 9 Pts.
247. Jerry Jones (Texas Star Cookers) 9 Pts.
248. ROBERT BADGETT (WieBad BBQ) 9 Pts.
249. Noe Cano (Smoking Guns BBQ) 9 Pts.
250. Bill Pizzitola (Triple J’s Cookers) 9 Pts.
251. Allen Newton () 9 Pts.
252. Jason Ragsdale (Lucky Dawgs’ BBQ) 9 Pts.
253. Tim Milligan (Not So Bad Cookers) 9 Pts.
254. DONNY YARGO (DEAD BROKE COOKERS) 9 Pts.
255. Rosendo Chapa (Real Time BBQ) 9 Pts.
256. Walker Keeney (Coyote Creek BBQ) 9 Pts.
257. Rodger Robinson (Salty Brine BBQ) 8 Pts.
258. Jerry Pierce (Grills Gone Wild) 8 Pts.
259. Bubba Reinke (Bubba’s Bar-B-Q Rub) 8 Pts.
260. Richard Vargas (A Pinch of Migra) 8 Pts.
261. Billy Pribble (Smoke Kings) 8 Pts.
262. Shawn Williams (W&W Outdoors) 8 Pts.
263. Doug Scheiding (Rogue Cookers) 8 Pts.
264. Jennifer Nolen (Smokin Momma BBQ) 8 Pts.
265. MATT LAMBERTH (CLLP BBQ) 8 Pts.
266. Ricardo Carrillo (Fat Boy’s BBQ) 8 Pts.
267. Rex Headrick (M&H BBQ) 8 Pts.
268. Lyndale Rea (ouit-N Front) 8 Pts.
269. Uwe Braun (Beerbelly’s BBQ) 8 Pts.
270. Joe Reyes (Talk of the Town) 8 Pts.
271. Jeff Rankin (10 Pt. BBQ) 8 Pts.
272. Rick Moritz (Rick’s Rockin’ BBQ) 8 Pts.
273. Mark Bateman () 8 Pts.
274. Teresa Muniz (Tweetie Q) 8 Pts.
275. Rob Anthony (Saints And Sinners) 8 Pts.
276. Kelly McCarrel (Rub Your Meat BBQ) 8 Pts.
277. Royce Zatopek (BUDZ BBQ) 7 Pts.
278. Richard Longoria (Cowtown Cookers) 7 Pts.
279. Adam Wiggins (Sweet Ash BBQ) 7 Pts.
280. Tom Bruce (Tom’s BBQ) 7 Pts.
281. Hubert Mills (Super Gringo’s) 7 Pts.
282. Andy Allen (Southern Krunk BBQ Society) 7 Pts.
283. TERRY BRAZILE (BURN BAN BBQ) 7 Pts.
284. David Wiggs (Double D Cookers) 7 Pts.
285. Traci Shadle (Misbehavin) 7 Pts.
286. Max Brooks (GULF COAST BBQ) 7 Pts.
287. Steven Pfeiffer (First Class BBQ) 7 Pts.
288. Gary Kelley (Road Crew Bbq) 7 Pts.
289. Randy Rubac (Burning Ring of Fire) 7 Pts.
290. Rocky Cantu (Que Pasa Cue) 7 Pts.
291. Adam Filger (Smokin’ Barrels) 7 Pts.
292. Rick Mirelez (Lick My Stack) 7 Pts.
293. Allen Freeman (Stop, Drop and Roll BBQ) 7 Pts.
294. Rhonda Titus (Me, My Chicken & I) 7 Pts.
295. David Lape (Camphouse BBQ) 7 Pts.
296. Jose Dominguez (Leatherneck BBQ) 7 Pts.
297. Jeff Kirchner (Bad Ash BBQ) 7 Pts.
298. Jesse Gonzalez (Los Cazadores) 7 Pts.
299. mike Beezley (Pop & Sons Cooker) 7 Pts.
300. Cody Wells (W Squared) 7 Pts.
301. Swade Moyers (Moyers Competition Bar-B-Q Team) 7 Pts.
302. Lance Muzyka (Eat’em Up Kookers) 7 Pts.
303. Michael Ramirez (Pura Lumbre Kookerz) 6 Pts.
304. Jack Perry (Bad Boys III) 6 Pts.
305. Jay Hutchins (I DO BBQ) 6 Pts.
306. Guadalupe Martinez (Smoke em if ya Got em BBQ) 6 Pts.
307. Terry Samples (Mustang Country Club Cookers) 6 Pts.
308. Bob McKinnon (Pop’s Que’n) 6 Pts.
309. Brad Cook (Cooks BBQ) 6 Pts.
310. Chad Becker (Bayou State Smokers) 6 Pts.
311. Dennis Loper (Heavenly Smoke) 6 Pts.
312. Richard Fregia (Kommunity Kookers) 6 Pts.
313. Chad Matheny (Wasted Days Cookers) 6 Pts.
314. Corey Albert (V-Bar Cookers) 6 Pts.
315. Marcus Lopez (SMOKE ADDICTZ BBQ) 6 Pts.
316. Andrew Garcia (Smoke’n 830) 6 Pts.
317. Bubba Clark (Hog Wild BBQ) 6 Pts.
318. Donald Herrera (Up N Smoke) 6 Pts.
319. Sean Hebert (Big Bear BBQ) 6 Pts.
320. Joe Munoz (Grillers Gone Wild Too) 6 Pts.
321. Steve Chupp (Truckin Good BBQ) 6 Pts.
322. Frank Bittner (Rotten Wood Cookers) 6 Pts.
323. Sean Larkin (The Dirty Underwear Gang) 6 Pts.
324. Rick Ramirez (Team Buffa) 6 Pts.
325. Clayton Shedd (Fired UP Cookers) 6 Pts.
326. Marshall Sears (Texas Rib Runners) 6 Pts.
327. Andrew Tatton (Triple Threat) 6 Pts.
328. Marc Headrick (Smoke and Heads) 6 Pts.
329. Steve Grams (How Many Grams) 6 Pts.
330. David Darnell (Hawg Bandit) 5 Pts.
331. Brandon Cruz (Boilout Cookers) 5 Pts.
332. Charles Tant (Bury Da Bone) 5 Pts.
333. Willie Jacoby (Jacoby “Q”) 5 Pts.
334. Joel Matteson (Pepper Monkey BBQ) 5 Pts.
335. Jerry Cardenas (Loaded Smoke) 5 Pts.
336. Jeromie Ramos (Ramos Full Throttle BBQ team) 5 Pts.
337. Margaret Duncan (Coon-Billy Cookers) 5 Pts.
338. Lucas Escamilla (Playin With Fire Kenedy) 5 Pts.
339. Benny Martinez (South Texan Smokers) 5 Pts.
340. Mark Perritte (M&M BBQ) 5 Pts.
341. Mike Whitlow (Papas Smoke Pit) 5 Pts.
342. Joey Machado (Guadalupe BBQ Co.) 5 Pts.
343. Brad Pauling (Big Country BBQ) 5 Pts.
344. Kevin Riley (Circle R Cookers) 5 Pts.
345. Corey Nelson (The Lonely Gringo) 5 Pts.
346. James Cagle (Bar C Que) 5 Pts.
347. Andy Ables (Bad Luck Bbq) 5 Pts.
348. Andy Hollerman (Glowz BBQ) 5 Pts.
349. Tim Mayfield (Big Richard’s BBQ) 5 Pts.
350. Vince Colonnetta (Smoking Wizards) 5 Pts.
351. Dave Calvery (3 C Cookers) 5 Pts.
352. Rick Carnes (Smoke Signals From Texas) 5 Pts.
353. Garry Rolf (Outhouse Bar-B-Que) 5 Pts.
354. Trinidad Hernandez (Smokin’ Trino’s BBQ) 5 Pts.
355. Shawn Sims (Twisted S Smoke) 5 Pts.
356. John Macom (4-J Choo Choo BQ) 5 Pts.
357. Ted Koumonduros (SMART ALEX COOKERS) 4 Pts.
358. Lee Warner (Money Pit Cookers) 4 Pts.
359. Chris Disterdick () 4 Pts.
360. Paul Poulton (Packin the Heat) 4 Pts.
361. Robert Chambers (Trail Riders #2) 4 Pts.
362. Ken Pearson (Hey Mister Who? Cooking Team) 4 Pts.
363. Fred Tijerina (2 Al’s BBQ) 4 Pts.
364. John McCage (Pearl Snaps BBQ) 4 Pts.
365. Dennis Kolar (STONE COLD) 4 Pts.
366. COREY FLORES (Texas Poker Smokers BBQ) 4 Pts.
367. Gary Cole (Hot Coles) 4 Pts.
368. STEVEN ADAMS (TEXAS STICK BURNERS) 4 Pts.
369. Chuck Faulder (Limey BBQ Co.) 4 Pts.
370. Greg Bade (Brew’n-N-Que’n) 4 Pts.
371. Chris Eaves (Blistered Pig BBQ) 4 Pts.
372. David Hernandez (Whatcha Smokin’) 4 Pts.
373. Gabriel Herrera (Smokin G’s BBQ) 4 Pts.
374. David Allegro (Rub Me Tender BBQ) 4 Pts.
375. Brian Nace (Rough Stock Cookers) 3 Pts.
376. Randy Hill (Southern Krunk BBQ Society) 3 Pts.
377. Mark Perkinson (Perkis Pit) 3 Pts.
378. Mark Slough (Texas Tumbleweed) 3 Pts.
379. Steven Ohler (Big O’s BBQ) 3 Pts.
380. Kirk Pittman (Fishing Eagles) 3 Pts.
381. Larry Elrod (You Be The Judge) 3 Pts.
382. Omar Salgado (Weekend Smokers) 3 Pts.
383. Jim Paddack (Texas Chow) 3 Pts.
384. Glen Mills (Buck’s BBQ) 3 Pts.
385. Barbie Strein (Lost Gonzo) 3 Pts.
386. LeRoy Adams (Adams Roadrunners Catering) 3 Pts.
387. Johnny Trigg (Smokin’ Triggers) 3 Pts.
388. Leroy Ludemann (The Breadman) 3 Pts.
389. Sequoya Janacek (Just Twisted) 3 Pts.
390. Phyllis Mihalski (Hot & Saucy Chicks) 3 Pts.
391. DARRELL McINTYRE (Bear Azz Winos) 3 Pts.
392. Mike King (Swimmin in Smoke) 3 Pts.
393. Charley Walker (Blue Star Smokers) 3 Pts.
394. Dennis May (Smokin ‘n the Dark) 3 Pts.
395. James Meyer (Hey Blue BBQ) 3 Pts.
396. Wesley Welch (Diamond W Cookers) 3 Pts.
397. Mike Steele (Pigs-n-Cows Gone Wild) 3 Pts.
398. John Silvey (Prime Time BBQ Co) 3 Pts.
399. DUSTIN COLE (DRT BBQ) 3 Pts.
400. Dustin Lackey (Woodrow’s Meat Shack) 2 Pts.
401. Mark Garcia (G n R) 2 Pts.
402. Dale Wleczyk (It’s all Good BBQ #1) 2 Pts.
403. Gene Pipes (Smoking Pipes BBQ) 2 Pts.
404. Jerry King (Jerry King Midland) 2 Pts.
405. Eduardo Ruiz (BBQ Hustlers) 2 Pts.
406. Jimmy Svec (Hillbilly Cookers) 2 Pts.
407. Marcus Gonzales (Stax BBQ) 2 Pts.
408. Terry Roan (Punkin N Puddin QUE) 2 Pts.
409. Fred Reyes (Los Carbones) 2 Pts.
410. Roger Ballinger (Kat Daddy BBQ) 2 Pts.
411. Tirso Garza (Fire & Smoke) 2 Pts.
412. Tom Kline (BBQ Brew) 2 Pts.
413. Wylie Bomar (Lazy S BBQ) 2 Pts.
414. Joe Sanchez (Playin’ with Fire-Beeville) 2 Pts.
415. Howard Muniz (Orange Maple Cookers) 2 Pts.
416. Rance Hogue (Smokin Mafia) 2 Pts.
417. Jesse Avila (Full Speed Ahead) 2 Pts.
418. Joe Ornelas (BODACIOUS BBQ) 1 Pts.
419. Joe Moreno (Calpine Cookers) 1 Pts.
420. Greg Evans (Loose Moose Cookers) 1 Pts.
421. Danny Woodring (Texas Brew-N-Que) 1 Pts.
422. () 1 Pts.
423. Jamie Robey (Texas Smoke) 1 Pts.
424. Ben Lependorf (All Rubbed up with No Place to Smoke) 1 Pts.
425. Tracy Douthit (Howl at the Moon BBQ) 1 Pts.
426. David Higginbotham () 1 Pts.
427. Brad Rosiek (Bubba’S Krewe) 1 Pts.
428. Scott Smith (Myassis Dragon) 1 Pts.
429. Dotti Holman (Redneck BBQ) 1 Pts.
430. Joshua Johnson (SWO “La Bala De Platas”) 1 Pts.
431. David Ramirez (Big Boys Smokers) 1 Pts.
432. Stan Branam (Potbelly Smokers Too) 1 Pts.
433. Arnold Soto (Back Yard Bistro) 1 Pts.
434. Misti Fregia (MF squared) 1 Pts.
435. Tom Clarke (JC’s Good Ole Boys) 1 Pts.
436. Joe Perez (Lupe’s BBQ) 1 Pts.
437. Seth Glaze () 1 Pts.
438. Ted Bryson (Cochon Fou) 1 Pts.

Also see:  Summary | Overall | Chicken | Ribs | Pulled PorkBrisket