Salomon Hernandez ~ HD BBQ

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 $points_year

~ Top Cook Points~

Overall: 206

Brisket: 70 | Pork Spare Ribs: 66 | Chicken: 48| Pork Butt: 22

 


~ Brisket ~
Celebrate Littlefield 9th Place (Points Earned: 2 )
GARYO MEMORIAL WEST TEXAS BLOWOUT COOK OFF 3rd Place (Points Earned: 8 )
The Spicer Gripp Bob Beville Memorial BBQ Cookoff 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
Kress Fire Dept FullaBull 8th Place (Points Earned: 3 )
MK BBQ Cookoff 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Briscoe County Cook Off 5th Place (Points Earned: 6 )
Brew's, Ewe's & BBQ 7th Place (Points Earned: 4 )
Smokin Elks 1348 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
3rd Annual Rib Roast 6th Place (Points Earned: 5 )
4th Annual MCJLS Muy Grande BBQ Cook-off 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Big Rocks BBQ 7th Place (Points Earned: 4 )
ARDMORE SHRINE CLUB 6th Place (Points Earned: 5 )

 

~ Pork Spare Ribs ~
Celebrate Littlefield 7th Place (Points Earned: 4 )
GARYO MEMORIAL WEST TEXAS BLOWOUT COOK OFF 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
The Spicer Gripp Bob Beville Memorial BBQ Cookoff 6th Place (Points Earned: 5 )
MK BBQ Cookoff 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
Levelland Vol. Fire Dept. Cook Off 5th Place (Points Earned: 6 )
Brew's, Ewe's & BBQ 10th Place (Points Earned: 1 )
Kress Fire Dept FullaBull 9th Place (Points Earned: 2 )
IBCA Showdown 10th Place (Points Earned: 1 )
3rd Annual Rib Roast 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
Big Rocks BBQ 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
ARDMORE SHRINE CLUB 5th Place (Points Earned: 6 )
West Vol. Fire Department 6th Place (Points Earned: 5 )

 

~ Chicken ~
GARYO MEMORIAL WEST TEXAS BLOWOUT COOK OFF 9th Place (Points Earned: 2 )
The Spicer Gripp Bob Beville Memorial BBQ Cookoff 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
Kress Fire Dept FullaBull 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Briscoe County Cook Off 7th Place (Points Earned: 4 )
D'Town BBQ Cook Off 6th Place (Points Earned: 5 )
Brew's, Ewe's & BBQ 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
3rd Annual Rib Roast 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
North Texas Fair and Rodeo 8th Place (Points Earned: 3 )
ARDMORE SHRINE CLUB 8th Place (Points Earned: 3 )
12th Annual Republic of Texas Independence Day Celebration 10th Place (Points Earned: 1 )

 

~ Pork Butt ~
Smokin Elks 1348 5th Place (Points Earned: 6 )
Celebrate Littlefield 5th Place (Points Earned: 6 )
Kress Fire Dept FullaBull 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )

 

~ Top 10 Contest Finishes ~
Celebrate Littlefield ~ (9th Place)
GARYO MEMORIAL WEST TEXAS BLOWOUT COOK OFF ~ (3rd Place)
The Spicer Gripp Bob Beville Memorial BBQ Cookoff ~ (2nd Place)
Kress Fire Dept FullaBull ~ (5th Place)
MK BBQ Cookoff ~ (4th Place)
Briscoe County Cook Off ~ (9th Place)
Brew's, Ewe's & BBQ ~ (4th Place)
Smokin Elks 1348 ~ (5th Place)
3rd Annual Rib Roast ~ (3rd Place)
Big Rocks BBQ ~ (3rd Place)
ARDMORE SHRINE CLUB ~ (5th Place)

 

~ Other ~
Brew's, Ewe's & BBQ ~ Lamb ~ 2nd Place
Print Friendly, PDF & Email