Ralph Flores ~ Cowboy Up Cooking Team

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

~ Top Cook Points~

Overall: 159

Brisket: 64 | Pork Spare Ribs: 57 | Chicken: 38| Pork Butt:

 


~ Brisket ~
Raymondville Cops for Tots 3rd Place (Points Earned: 8 )
4th Annual Bertogden Cowboy Christmas Cook Off 6th Place (Points Earned: 5 )
Pan De Campo St. Theresa Church 3rd Place (Points Earned: 8 )
RCR Cook Off 3rd Place (Points Earned: 8 )
Weslaco Boys and Girls Club, Cooking for Kids 9th Place (Points Earned: 2 )
3rd Annual BCJLHS 8th Place (Points Earned: 3 )
4th Gruenau Hall BBQ 3rd Place (Points Earned: 8 )
ABC Burning Meat 8th Place (Points Earned: 3 )
South TX Courage to Change 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
Kleberg Kenedy County Jr Livestock Show Cook Off 3rd Place (Points Earned: 8 )
City of Elsa Tejano & Conjunto Festival Cook off 9th Place (Points Earned: 2 )

 

~ Pork Spare Ribs ~
4th Annual Father Jerimiah Knights of Columbus Scholarship Cook Off 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
Harvest Christian Academy 4H Club 3rd Annual Cowboy Up Cook Off 9th Place (Points Earned: 2 )
Pan De Campo St. Theresa Church 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
Weslaco Boys and Girls Club, Cooking for Kids 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
ABC Burning Meat 9th Place (Points Earned: 2 )
South TX Courage to Change 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
American Legion Post 99 First Annual Cookout 10th Place (Points Earned: 1 )
3rd Annual BCJLHS 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
7th Annual Odem JubileeFreedom Fest & BBQ Cook Off 8th Place (Points Earned: 3 )
City of Elsa Tejano & Conjunto Festival Cook off 8th Place (Points Earned: 3 )

 

~ Chicken ~
Pan De Campo St. Theresa Church 3rd Place (Points Earned: 8 )
Center Church BBQ Cook-Off and Harvest Fest 5th Place (Points Earned: 6 )
4th Gruenau Hall BBQ 7th Place (Points Earned: 4 )
ABC Burning Meat 10th Place (Points Earned: 1 )
South TX Courage to Change 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Kleberg Kenedy County Jr Livestock Show Cook Off 5th Place (Points Earned: 6 )
City of Elsa Tejano & Conjunto Festival Cook off 5th Place (Points Earned: 6 )

 

~ Pork Butt ~

 

~ Top 10 Contest Finishes ~
4th Annual Father Jerimiah Knights of Columbus Scholarship Cook Off ~ (6th Place)
Pan De Campo St. Theresa Church ~ (1st Place)
RCR Cook Off ~ (8th Place)
Weslaco Boys and Girls Club, Cooking for Kids ~ (9th Place)
3rd Annual BCJLHS ~ (4th Place)
4th Gruenau Hall BBQ ~ (4th Place)
Kleberg Kenedy County Jr Livestock Show Cook Off ~ (6th Place)
City of Elsa Tejano & Conjunto Festival Cook off ~ (6th Place)
South TX Courage to Change ~ (1st Place)

 

~ Other ~
Smokin' on the Rio ~ Fajitas ~ 10th Place
South TX Courage to Change ~ Pan De Campo ~ 1st Place
South TX Courage to Change ~ Fajitas ~ 3rd Place
Rio Grande Valley Firefighters Association ~ Pan De Campo ~ 1st Place
City of Elsa Tejano & Conjunto Festival Cook off ~ Pan De Campo ~ 2nd Place
Smokin' on the Rio ~ Pan De Campo ~ 5th Place