JESSE SAENz ~ Triple S

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 $points_year

~ Top Cook Points~

Overall: 153

Brisket: 59 | Pork Spare Ribs: 47 | Chicken: 47| Pork Butt:

 


~ Brisket ~
33rd Annual Cotton Fest Cook Off 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Kleberg Kenedy County Jr Livestock Show Cook Off 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Texas Deer Assn 2nd Annual Ropin & Smokin 3rd Place (Points Earned: 8 )
Two Broke Cookers Cook-off 7th Place (Points Earned: 4 )
ABC Burning Meat 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Orange Grove VFD 6th Place (Points Earned: 5 )
Our Lady of Guadalupe Church 10th Annual Jamaica Cookoff 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Raymondville Cops for Tots 10th Place (Points Earned: 1 )
Al Amin Shrine 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
Cpl. Mark R. Goyet Memorial VFW 8th Place (Points Earned: 3 )

 

~ Pork Spare Ribs ~
HALO FLIGHT COOK-OFF 3rd Place (Points Earned: 8 )
33rd Annual Cotton Fest Cook Off 6th Place (Points Earned: 5 )
Texas Deer Assn 2nd Annual Ropin & Smokin 7th Place (Points Earned: 4 )
Smokin' on the Rio 8th Place (Points Earned: 3 )
Orange Grove VFD 6th Place (Points Earned: 5 )
Kleberg Kenedy County Jr Livestock Show Cook Off 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
Memorial Weekend Bash BBQ Cookoff 6th Place (Points Earned: 5 )
Al Amin Shrine 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )

 

~ Chicken ~
Texas Cook'em: High Steaks in Edinburg 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
33rd Annual Cotton Fest Cook Off 7th Place (Points Earned: 4 )
Raymondville Cops for Tots 9th Place (Points Earned: 2 )
Kleberg Kenedy County Jr Livestock Show Cook Off 8th Place (Points Earned: 3 )
Texas Deer Assn 2nd Annual Ropin & Smokin 5th Place (Points Earned: 6 )
Smokin' on the Rio 8th Place (Points Earned: 3 )
Orange Grove VFD 3rd Place (Points Earned: 8 )
Our Lady of Guadalupe Church 10th Annual Jamaica Cookoff 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Al Amin Shrine 6th Place (Points Earned: 5 )

 

~ Pork Butt ~

 

~ Top 10 Contest Finishes ~
33rd Annual Cotton Fest Cook Off ~ (2nd Place)
Kleberg Kenedy County Jr Livestock Show Cook Off ~ (1st Place)
Texas Deer Assn 2nd Annual Ropin & Smokin ~ (2nd Place)
ABC Burning Meat ~ (2nd Place)
Orange Grove VFD ~ (4th Place)
Our Lady of Guadalupe Church 10th Annual Jamaica Cookoff ~ (4th Place)
Texas Cook'em: High Steaks in Edinburg ~ (8th Place)
Al Amin Shrine ~ (2nd Place)

 

~ Other ~
3rd ANNUAL BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ALICE TEXAS BBQ COOK-OFF ~ Beans ~ 10th Place
Orange Grove VFD ~ Beans ~ 10th Place
33rd Annual Cotton Fest Cook Off ~ Beans ~ 2nd Place
Print Friendly, PDF & Email