Chris Hatcher ~ Chat N Choo BBQ

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 $points_year

~ Top Cook Points~

Overall: 323

Brisket: 138 | Pork Spare Ribs: 104 | Chicken: 71| Pork Butt: 10

 


~ Brisket ~
Bridges BBQ Band and Brew Bash 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
ALVORD WATERMELON FESTIVAL 10th Place (Points Earned: 1 )
McGregor Lions Club BBQ 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
Big Buc BBQ Bash 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
Forest Hill Lions Club 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
3rd Annual Rib Roast 3rd Place (Points Earned: 8 )
North Texas Fair and Rodeo 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
Big Rocks BBQ 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
ARDMORE SHRINE CLUB 8th Place (Points Earned: 3 )
Kaufman County Jr Livestock Show 3rd Place (Points Earned: 8 )
West Vol. Fire Department 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
Ft Worth Cops 4 Kids 6th Place (Points Earned: 5 )
Jambos BBQ cookoff 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Sumthin's Burnin' 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
Terrell Jubilee 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
Mark Blondin Ride to Freedom to Benifit Guide Dogs of America 5th Place (Points Earned: 6 )
Butterfield Stage Days Festival and Cookoff 7th Place (Points Earned: 4 )
Ellis County Sheriff\\\\\\\'s Posse Cookoff 3rd Place (Points Earned: 8 )
Cody Dragoo Memorial BBQ Cookoff 5th Place (Points Earned: 6 )

 

~ Pork Spare Ribs ~
Annual Lake Whitney BBQ Cookoff 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Forest Hill Lions Club 7th Place (Points Earned: 4 )
ALVORD WATERMELON FESTIVAL 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Bridges BBQ Band and Brew Bash 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
Ft Worth Cops 4 Kids 5th Place (Points Earned: 6 )
3rd Annual Rib Roast 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
North Texas Fair and Rodeo 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Big Rocks BBQ 7th Place (Points Earned: 4 )
Kaufman County Jr Livestock Show 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
West Vol. Fire Department 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
Clay County Turkey Fest 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
Sumthin's Burnin' 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
Butterfield Stage Days Festival and Cookoff 8th Place (Points Earned: 3 )
Ellis County Sheriff\\\\\\\'s Posse Cookoff 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )

 

~ Chicken ~
Annual Lake Whitney BBQ Cookoff 10th Place (Points Earned: 1 )
ALVORD WATERMELON FESTIVAL 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Bridges BBQ Band and Brew Bash 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
Forest Hill Lions Club 9th Place (Points Earned: 2 )
3rd Annual Rib Roast 3rd Place (Points Earned: 8 )
McGregor Lions Club BBQ 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
Kaufman County Jr Livestock Show 7th Place (Points Earned: 4 )
Clay County Turkey Fest 10th Place (Points Earned: 1 )
Sumthin's Burnin' 1st Place (Points Earned: 10 )
Mark Blondin Ride to Freedom to Benifit Guide Dogs of America 4th Place (Points Earned: 7 )
Ellis County Sheriff\\\\\\\'s Posse Cookoff 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )
Cody Dragoo Memorial BBQ Cookoff 9th Place (Points Earned: 2 )

 

~ Pork Butt ~
Deep East Texas State BBQ Championship 10th Place (Points Earned: 1 )
Rattlesnake BBQ 2nd Place (Points Earned: 9 )

 

~ Top 10 Contest Finishes ~
Annual Lake Whitney BBQ Cookoff ~ (10th Place)
ALVORD WATERMELON FESTIVAL ~ (7th Place)
Bridges BBQ Band and Brew Bash ~ (1st Place)
Forest Hill Lions Club ~ (3rd Place)
3rd Annual Rib Roast ~ (1st Place)
McGregor Lions Club BBQ ~ (1st Place)
North Texas Fair and Rodeo ~ (2nd Place)
Big Buc BBQ Bash ~ (8th Place)
Big Rocks BBQ ~ (4th Place)
Kaufman County Jr Livestock Show ~ (2nd Place)
West Vol. Fire Department ~ (1st Place)
Ft Worth Cops 4 Kids ~ (2nd Place)
Clay County Turkey Fest ~ (6th Place)
Sumthin's Burnin' ~ (1st Place)
Terrell Jubilee ~ (5th Place)
Mark Blondin Ride to Freedom to Benifit Guide Dogs of America ~ (5th Place)
Ellis County Sheriff\\\\\\\'s Posse Cookoff ~ (1st Place)
Cody Dragoo Memorial BBQ Cookoff ~ (8th Place)

 

~ Other ~
Deep East Texas State BBQ Championship ~ Dessert ~ 1st Place
Print Friendly, PDF & Email