Results and Scores

Untitled Document

BBQ is Back


Dates: 07-19-2019 - 07-20-2019
Number of Teams: 27
Head Judge: Jennifer Dizmang

GC: Tommy Smith - Bent Nail BBQ


RGC: Chris Goodman - Smokin Dogs

Overall

1st Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 29 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Goodman / Smokin Dogs ( 23 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jayde Henley / BUCKSHOT BBQ ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Chuck Long / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ Kit Parten / Texas Smoke Whisperer ( 17 pts )
6th Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 16 pts )
7th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 15 pts )
8th Place ~ Salomon Hernandez / H-D BBQ ( 11 pts )
9th Place ~ Kade Benson / Buckin Smoke ( 10 pts )
10th Place ~ Joe Webster / Rollin' Smoke ( 10 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jayde Henley / BUCKSHOT BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Goodman / Smokin Dogs ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tyler Moss / Tiny's First Alarm Firehouse BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chuck Long / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kit Parten / Texas Smoke Whisperer ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Toby Cooksey / Sweet Lucy BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kade Benson / Buckin' Smoke ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Merrick Hager / Smokin Raiders ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Matt Alexander / Kiss My Rack ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Craig Ray / Brewing Smoke BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joe Webster / Rollin' Smoke ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kit Parten / Texas Smoke Whisperer ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Salomon Hernandez / H-D BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Rick Davis / Texas-Car-B-Que ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Johnny Castillo / D'Lynns 5C BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Chris Goodman / Smokin Dogs ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jayde Henley / BUCKSHOT BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kit Parten / Texas Smoke Whisperer ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kade Benson / Buckin Smoke ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jason Hunter / Red and Black Smoke ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Webster / Rollin' Smoke ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chuck Long / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt

1st Place ~ Chuck Long / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / The Outdoor Chef ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Salomon Hernandez / H-D BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Rick Davis / Texas-Car-B-Que ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Goodman / Smokin Dogs ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kade Benson / Buckin' Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Todd Stewart / Dirt City Smokers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Toby Cooksey / Sweet Lucy BBQ ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email