Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Hamilton\\\\\\\'s 16th Annual Band Booster Cook-off


Dates: 08-02-2019 - 08-03-2019
Number of Teams: 22
Head Judge: Walker

GC: Clinton Ullmann - Double U BBQ


RGC: Chris Bitner - Cooks of Hazzard

Overall

1st Place ~ Clinton Ullmann / Double U BBQ ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Bitner / Cooks of Hazzard ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 17 pts )
4th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ John Hernandez / Smoking J's BBQ ( 16 pts )
6th Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 14 pts )
7th Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Jay Hutchins / I DO BBQ ( 12 pts )
9th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 11 pts )
10th Place ~ Robert Erlanson / Katfish Kookers ( 10 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Clinton Ullmann / Double U BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Bitner / Cooks of Hazzard ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Gene Pipes / Smoking Pipes BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ John Hernandez / Smoking J's BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kay Massoletti / Smokin Jokin 2 ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Chris Bitner / Cooks of Hazzard ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ John Hernandez / Smoking J's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tommy McCord / McCord's Kickin Que ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jay Hutchins / I DO BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jason Sauson / unknown ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Robert Erlanson / Katfish Kookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Clinton Ullmann / Double U BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jay Hutchins / I DO BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ryan Moritz / Smashin BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ John Hernandez / Smoking J's BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ricky Young / Smokin n Jokin 4 ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

cooks choice
1st Place ~ Yogi Jones / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tommy McCord / unknown ( 9 pts )
salsa
1st Place ~ Derek Bullard / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Yogi Jones / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tommy McCord / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Clint Collier / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tim Schmalrede / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Erlanson / unknown ( 5 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email