Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Blues Bandits and BBQ


Dates: 11-01-2019 - 11-02-2019
Number of Teams: 25
Head Judge: Kesa

GC: Ben Jackson - Aldwick Market


RGC: Danny McGuinness - Smoke 30 BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Ben Jackson / Aldwick Market ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny McGuinness / Smoke 30 BBQ ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ Nathan Wieck / BBQ Techs ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Alaniz / Meat and Potatoes ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Zach Dallman / Smokestack Lightnin ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ Trent Smith / Hogg Smith BBQ ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Tommy Neuman / 42 BBQ ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Kam Naidoo / OCFFL Fantasy BBQ ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Dan Getz / Black Barrel BBQ ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Gary Dutton / Pig Trader ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Zach Dallman / SmokeStack Lightnin ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Trent Smith / Hogg Smith BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ben Jackson / Aldwick Market ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ David Mooney / Meat Sweats ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Nathan Weick / BBQ Techs ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Rick Durham / Texas Prime BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Dan Getz / Black Barrel BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Eloy Chavera / City Slicker Grillers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tommy Neuman / 42 BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kevin Ward / Craft Smoke ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Kam Naidoo / OCFFL Fantasy BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Paul Alaniz / Meat and Potatoes ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tommy Neuman / 42 BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Danny McGuinness / Smoke 30 BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Rusty Thompson / Oak Cliff Ohs ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ JT Pouland / 3 Bar BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Nathan Wieck / BBQ Techs ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ben Jackson / Aldwick Market ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Abdul-Rahim Saleh / Cuda BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dan Getz / Black Barrel BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Danny McGuinness / Smoke 30 BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ben Jackson / Aldwick Market ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Gary Dutton / Pig Trader ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Alaniz / Meat and Potatoes ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Nathan Wieck / BBQ Techs ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Eugene Tristan / Big Gene BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Dan Getz / Black Barrel BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Zach Dallman / SmokeStack Lightnin ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kevin Ward / Craft Smoke ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Trent Smith / Hogg Smith BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Peoples Choice
1st Place ~ Rick Durham / Texas Prime BBQ ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email