Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Big Buc BBQ Bash


Dates: 01-10-2020 - 01-11-2020
Number of Teams: 20
Head Judge: Kevin

GC: Allan Freeman - Chickapicow


RGC: Vivian Freeman - ChickaChew

Overall

1st Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 29 pts )
2nd Place ~ Vivian Freeman / ChickaChew ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Josh Ferguson / Fergalicious BBQ ( 15 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Chaney / C2 Cookers ( 15 pts )
5th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Carmen Breeden / Chicken on a Chain ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Scotty Bryce / East Txas Smokers ( 11 pts )
9th Place ~ Craig Sharry / Texas Pepper Jelly ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Allen Ayres / Compassion Smokem If You Gottem ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Vivian Freeman / Chickachew ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Carmen Breeden / Chicken on a Chain ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Allen Ayres / Compassion Smokem If You Gottem ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Josh Ferguson / Fergalicious BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Duane Anderson / Real Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Chaney / C2 Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Vivian Freeman / ChickaChew ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Josh Ferguson / Fergalicious BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Scotty Bryce / East Txas Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Chaney / C2 Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ CJ Veazey / Smokin' Aces ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Carmen Breeden / Chicken on a Chain ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Allen Ayres / Compassion Smokem If You Gottem ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chris Schultz / Pitmonkey ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Craig Sharry / Texas Pepper Jelly ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Chaney / C2 Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Scotty Bryce / East Txas Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Josh Ferguson / Fergalicious BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Carmen Breeden / Chicken on a Chain ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Duane Anderson / Real Smoke ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Kids Q
1st Place ~ Reid Breeden / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Alex Bryant / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Farrah / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Brett Veazey / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Cruz Bryce / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Blake Steele / unknown ( 5 pts )
Steak
1st Place ~ Allen Ayres / Compassion Smokem If You Gottem ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email