Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Breast Fest


Dates: 07-26-2019 - 07-27-2019
Number of Teams: 36
Head Judge: Jennifer Dizmang

GC: Daniel Garcia - STX Smokers


RGC: Tommy Smith - Bent Nail BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 35 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 27 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chuck Long / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 21 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Goodman / Smokin Dogs ( 18 pts )
5th Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / The Outdoor Chef ( 18 pts )
6th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Merrick Hager / Smokin Raiders ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Gabriel Herrera / Smokin G's BBQ ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ George Vasquez / Spuds BBq team ( 10 pts )
10th Place ~ Salomon Hernandez / H-D BBQ ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Salomon Hernandez / H-D BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Ramirez / 4 Amigos BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chuck Long / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kit Parten / Texas Smoke Whisperer ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Chris Goodman / Smokin Dogs ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jeremy Cortez / Smoking OCD ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Travis Sanders / LIBERTAS BAR-B-QUE LUBBOCK, TEXAS ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ George Vasquez / Spuds BBQ Team ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / The Outdoor Chef ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chuck Long / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jeremy Cortez / Smoking OCD ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Chris Goodman / Smokin Dogs ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Cecil Gentry / The Bunkhouse Boys ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Merrick Hager / Smokin Raiders ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tyler Moss / Tiny First Alarm Firehouse BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / The Outdoor Chef ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Merrick Hager / Smokin Raiders ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Gabriel Herrera / Smokin G's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ricky Sawyer / Smokin' Ashes ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Robby Staggs / Two Pig Mafia ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Chris Goodman / Smokin Dogs ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mark Opachan / Team Mark Opachan ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ George Vasquez / Spuds BBQ Team ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt

1st Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chuck Long / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Goodman / Smokin Dogs ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kevin Ebeling / Smokin Stache ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Denny Antel / Pork N Things BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Buddy Lopez / Backyard Grills gone Wild ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Gabriel Herrera / Smokin G's BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ricky Sawyer / Smokin' Ashes ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email