Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Hill County Cotton Pickin Fair BBQ


Dates: 09-27-2019 - 09-28-2019
Number of Teams: 27
Head Judge: Lynn

GC: Chris Hatcher - Chat N Choo BBQ


RGC: Gene Pipes - Smoking Pipes BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 18 pts )
2nd Place ~ Gene Pipes / Smoking Pipes BBQ ( 16 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 15 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 15 pts )
5th Place ~ Michelle Wade / Nothin' Fancy ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Royce Zatopek / BUDZ BBQ ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Kay Helms / B Xtreem BBQ ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Scott Olson / Sonny Jim BBQ ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Gene Pipes / Smoking Pipes BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Royce Zatopek / BUDZ BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jamie Geer / Jambo Pits ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Scott Olson / Sonny Jim BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Chris Bitner / Cooks of Hazzard ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Coy Miller / MS Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Michelle Wade / Nothin' Fancy ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Linda Kolar / SMOKIN' K RANCH ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Gene Pipes / Smoking Pipes BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Royce Zatopek / BUDZ BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kay Helms / B Xtreem BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jay MacBride / Butts on the Barbie ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Kay Helms / B Xtreem BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jared Kolar / PLAYIN' WITH FIRE ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Michelle Wade / Nothin' Fancy ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Billy DiCortes / DiCorte's BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Walker Keeney / Coyote Creek BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Scott Olson / Sonny Jim BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email