Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Shiner Halfmoon Hollidays


Dates: 07-05-2019 - 07-06-2019
Number of Teams: 93
Head Judge: Jeff

GC: WADE CARPENTER - Los Slow Cookers


RGC: Rick Davis - Texas-Car-B-Que

Overall

1st Place ~ WADE CARPENTER / Los Slow Cookers ( 16 pts )
2nd Place ~ Rick Davis / Texas-Car-B-Que ( 15 pts )
3rd Place ~ Gil Martinez Jr / Double G Southern BBQ ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Dwain Garber / Mid-Coast Cookers ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Jesus Vielma / Que Se Mueve BBQ Cookers ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Terrence Nunn / Nunn Better BBQ ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Bryan Crawford / Crawford's BBQ ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Rick Davis / Texas-Car-B-Que ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jesus Vielma / Que Se Mueve BBQ Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ WADE CARPENTER / Los Slow Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Daniel Duran / Getting Sauced BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Gil Martinez Jr / Double G Southern BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mark Burnes / BBT Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Badgett / WieBad BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Hector Cienaga / Lobos Den BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Gil Martinez Jr / Double G Southern BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Terrence Nunn / Nunn Better BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bryan Crawford / Crawford's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Andy Lugo / Smokin Regulators ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Dwain Garber / Mid-Coast Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Shane Squires / Grillin the Most ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Angie Rodriguez / Sweet and Sassy Tejano Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mike Sargent / Bubba Fatz BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama and Papa Joe's BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Robbie Pavelka / The Rounders ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ WADE CARPENTER / Los Slow Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Gordon McCleary III / Smokealicious BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Dwain Garber / Mid-Coast Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Rick Davis / Texas-Car-B-Que ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Hector Cienega / Lobos Den BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Danny Patton / One Man Pits ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Ken Elliot / Machart Store Bums ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Eric Kuntschik / Grills Gone WIld ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cody Bartos / Czexicans on the Bayou ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Justin Fortune / On Point BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wakie Dunham / B & W Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robbie Pavelka / The Rounders ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Clay Raesz / Straight Up BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Allen Raab / Ponton Creek Bbbq ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Moseiek / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Rick Mirelas / Lick My Stack Cooking Team ( 1 pts )
Giblet Rice
1st Place ~ Daniel Doran / Get n Sauced BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kevin Nollkamper / Steady Cooking ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Shelby Doran / Get n Sauced BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Unclaimed-- / Unclaimed ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chad Mcgee / BBQ Commanders ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Cullen Harper / Maxed Out Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Robbie Pavelka / The Rounders ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Brady Stewart / Stud Mcduds ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Eddie Sebesta / SOUTH PAW COOKERS ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Justin Fortune / On Point BBQ ( 1 pts )
Kids Que
1st Place ~ Paige Kuntschik / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kara Kupka / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Nick Romero / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tucker Schley / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Lane Jebousey / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Cooper Schley / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Presley Pohler / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jenna Pohler / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Lainey Pohler / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Aulbre Rosales / unknown ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email