Results and Scores

Untitled Document

St Anne DeBeaupre


Dates: 08-02-2019 - 08-03-2019
Number of Teams: 20
Head Judge: Mary Lynn

GC: Caleb Warden - Business As Usual Cookers


RGC: Sean Larkin - The Dirty Underwear Gang 1

Overall

1st Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 25 pts )
2nd Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 22 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 20 pts )
4th Place ~ Jose Hernandez / Blazin Bulls ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Joel Galavitz / TDC Cookers ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Alex Castro / Qston Barbecue ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Juan Sanchez / Back Yard Grillers ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Armando Soto / Los Kompaz Kookers ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Deni Lathrop / Chicks that Smoke ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Joey Garcia / Meat Haven ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jose Hernandez / Blazin Bulls ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Alex Castro / Qston Barbecue ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Ramirez / The Ultra Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Armando Soto / Los Kompaz Kookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Anthony Cutaia / Lite Em Up Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mandy Garza / Chicks That Smoke 2 ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Armando Lucero / Los Kompaz Kookers 2 ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Deni Lathrop / Chicks that Smoke ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joey Garcia / Meat Haven ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Armando Soto / Los Kompaz Kookers 2 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Juan Sanchez / Back Yard Grillers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Joel Galaviz / TDC Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Thomas Yanez / Triple X Kookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ David Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 2 ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joel Galavitz / TDC Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Juan Sanchez / Back Yard Grillers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Thomas Larkin / Dirty Underwear Gang 3 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Alex Castro / Qston Barbecue ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ David Larkin / The Dirty Underweat Gang #2 ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jose Hernandez / Blazin Bulls ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Armando Lucero / Los Kompaz Kookers 1 ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Mandy Garza / Chicks that Smoke 2 ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

chefs choice
1st Place ~ David Hernandez / Get You Some Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Deni Lathrop / Chicks that Smoke ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Anthony Cutaia / Lite Em Up Cookers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email