Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Diamonds and Dollars BBQ Cookoff


Dates: 11-01-2019 - 11-02-2019
Number of Teams: 41
Head Judge: Charlynn

GC: Lee Hickel - Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ


RGC: Paul Martinez - Po'Meskin Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 17 pts )
2nd Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 17 pts )
4th Place ~ Veronica Rhodes / Mama Tried ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Stephen Thompson / Out and About Cookers ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Troy Lee / Trail Riders 1 ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Stephen Thompson / Out and About Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Veronica Rhodes / Mama Tried ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Michael Triola / Ritchs Raiders 2 ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ted Koumonduros / SMART ALEX COOKERS ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers and Teasers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Troy Gibson / DRT Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Veronica Rhodes / Mama Tried ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Scott Dunn / Hungry Hounds BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Stephen Thompson / Out and About Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Dessert
1st Place ~ EZRA WILSON / BLACK HAT COOKERS ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Troy Gibson / DRT Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ted Koumonduros / SMART ALEX COOKERS ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email