Results and Scores

Untitled Document

2019 Fishin Fiesta


Dates: 07-05-2019 - 07-06-2019
Number of Teams: 45
Head Judge: Mary Lynn

GC: Caleb Warden - Business As Usual Cookers


RGC: Jason Sagmiller - Race Crew BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 15 pts )
3rd Place ~ Allen Day / Sons of Barbecue ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Brian Keen / Second Hand Smokers ( 13 pts )
5th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We B Smokin' ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Rob Arocha / Bullhorn BBQ ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Jessica Ohler / Mrs. O's BBQ ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Daniel Kuderick / On A Mission ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Joey Smith / Texas Chrome BBQ ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Rob Arocha / Bullhorn BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Don Canterbury / We B Smokin' ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Bill Manning / BJs Blue Smoke BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Brian Keen / Second Hand Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Allen Day / Sons of Barbecue ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jessica Ohler / Mrs O's BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Allen Day / Sons of Barbecue ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Brian Keen / Second Hand Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Joey Smith / Texas Chrome BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jessica Ohler / Mrs. O's BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We B Smokin' ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ozzie Trevino / Let It ride Smokers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Daniel Kuderick / On A Mission ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Richard Fregia / Kommunity Kookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Luke Mauro / Pyromaniacs ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Joey Smith / Texas Chrome BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Matt Green / Home Front Cookers 1 ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jessica Ohler / Mrs. O's BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Steak
1st Place ~ Jessica Ohler / Mrs. O's BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email