Results and Scores

Untitled Document

11th Annual Jimmy “Pee Wee” Wells Memorial BBQ


Dates: 11-15-2019 - 11-16-2019
Number of Teams: 23
Head Judge: Rob

GC: Bill Manning - BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ


RGC: Dennis Lucky - TTK

Overall

1st Place ~ Bill Manning / BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ ( 18 pts )
2nd Place ~ Dennis Lucky / TTK ( 16 pts )
3rd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 15 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Schultz / Pitmonkey ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 14 pts )
7th Place ~ Ric Halbrook / Humble Pit Crew Cookers ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / TX Family Cookers ( 12 pts )
9th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Gammy Perez / Cypress Backyard Cookers ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Bill Manning / BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ric Halbrook / Humble Pit Crew Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Gammy Perez / Cypress Backyard Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / TX Family Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Schultz / Pitmonkey ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ted Koumonduros / SMART ALEX COOKERS ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Anthony Cutaia / Lite Em Up Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Dennis Lucky / TTK ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bill Manning / BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / TX Family Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ted Koumonduros / SMART ALEX COOKERS ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mike Seely / Double S Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Brandon Vincik / P.E.T.A ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ DOUG BARROW / UPS GRILL BILLYS ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Schultz / Pitmonkey ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Dennis Lucky / TTK ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Anthony Cutaia / Lite Em Up Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ric Halbrook / Humble Pit Crew Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Rob Arocha / Bullhorn BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Gammy Perez / Cypress Backyard Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Jackpot Open
1st Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ DOUG BARROW / UPS GRILL BILLYS ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Anthony Cutaia / Lite Em Up Cookers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email