Results and Scores

Untitled Document

2019 Moulton Town & Country Jubilee


Dates: 07-26-2019 - 07-27-2019
Number of Teams: 47
Head Judge: Rose

GC: Lee Hickel - Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ


RGC: Daniel Doran - Get n Sauced BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 25 pts )
2nd Place ~ Daniel Doran / Get n Sauced BBQ ( 20 pts )
3rd Place ~ Patrick Wiltse / Swine 01 ( 19 pts )
4th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po ( 17 pts )
6th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Ryan Deal / Smokin' Hooks ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Justin Fortune / On Point Barbecue ( 5 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Patrick Wiltse / Swine 01 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Justin Fortune / On Point Barbecue ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Daniel Doran / Get n Sauced BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ryan Deal / Smokin' Hooks ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Raymond Hernandez / No Mas Ponle ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Patrick Wiltse / Swine 01 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Daniel Doran / Get n Sauced BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kristopher Kedziora / Old Bohemian Bar BQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ John Ahlers Jr / Pit Rustlers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Brett Stacks / Knuckle Dragger BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Cody Jalufka / Just One More ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Daniel Doran / Get n Sauced BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ryan Deal / Smokin' Hooks ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Larry Prause / Machart Store Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tom Fitzgerald / Shamrock Smokrz ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Cody Bartos / Czexicans on the Bayou ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Shelby Doran / Get n Sauced BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joe Allen Pilat / Old Main Bar Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Michelle Fojtik / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kristopher Kedziora / Old Bohemian Bar BQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Joe Pilat / Old Main Bar Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Robbie Pavelka / Rounders ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Allen Netardus / What the Fork BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Olivia Tesch / O'Really ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Cody Jalufka / Just One More ( 1 pts )
Bloody Mary
1st Place ~ Justin Fortune / On Point Barbecue ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kyle Dornak / Smoker's Paradise ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kristopher Kedziora / Old Bohemian Bar BQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tom Fitzgerald / Shamrock Smokrz ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Cody Bartos / Czexicans on the Bayou ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Dwayne Michna / JackAss Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Josh Schacherl / Dirty Max BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Doug Tesch / 2 Sauced Up Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Brett Stacks / Knuckle Dragger BBQ ( 1 pts )
Chili
1st Place ~ Terry Buehring / RB's Salsa RB's Chili ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ronnie Kloesel / Cotton Pickin Bar BQ Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Casie Zimmerman / Code 3 Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Allen Netardus / What the Fork BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Travis Brosh / The Game Changers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Larry Prause / Machart Store Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ John Koch / OOK ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Julio Tobola / Dos Hombres ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ben Brauer / Old Moulton Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kyle Dornak / Smoker's Paradise ( 1 pts )
Go Texas Brisket
1st Place ~ Duane Fojtik / Holla N Swalla BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Eugene Trejo / Crossroads Pit Crew ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dwayne Michna / JackAss Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Allen Pilat / Old Main Bar Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Cody Bartos / Czexicans on the Bayou ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Justin Fortune / On Point Barbecue ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ryan Pilat / Rollin Coal ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kyle Dornak / Smoker's Paradise ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Larry Prause / Machart Store Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Julio Tobola / Dos Hombres ( 1 pts )
Jackpot Salsa
1st Place ~ Kyle Dornak / Smoker's Paradise ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Paul Hanslik / Komensky Kookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Julio Tobola / Dos Hombres ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Michelle Fojtik / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kristophe Kedziora / Old Bohemian Bar BQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Doug Tesch / 2 Sauced Up Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Josh Schacherl / Dirty Max BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mario Martinez / Slangin Meat ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Sabrina Braeuer / Braeuer's Best ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ John Ahlers / Pit Rustlers ( 1 pts )
Jackpot Shrimp
1st Place ~ Barton Braeuer / Morning Wood Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Justin Fortune / On Point Barbecue ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kristopher Kedziora / Old Bohemian Bar BQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dale Seifert / Frausch Construction ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Anthony Cutaia / Light Em Up Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Dwayne Michna / JackAss Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Paul Hanslik / Komensky Kookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Josh Schacherl / Dirty Max BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Casie Zimmerman / Code 3 Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ryan Deal / Smokin' Hooks ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email