Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Fall on the Frio


Dates: 10-04-2019 - 10-05-2019
Number of Teams: 46
Head Judge: Charlynn

GC: Colby Handrick - Smokin C BBQ


RGC: Kaycee Mikeska - Lake Conroe Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Colby Handrick / Smokin C BBQ ( 16 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kaycee Mikeska / Lake Conroe Cookers ( 15 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Alex Herrera / Hideout Cookers ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Andy Sain / Come and Take It Cookers ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Jerry Bates / Happy Hollow ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Bryann Roberts / Cookers and Hookers ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Ken Pearson / Hey Mister Who? Cooking Team ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Ernest Martinez / Vatos Locos ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Britt Davis / Cinco D Cookers ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Kaycee Mikeska / Lake Conroe Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bryan Roberts / Cookers and Hookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ken Pearson / Hey Mister Who? Cooking Team ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Sheri Pelton / Shade Tree Kookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kevin Wise / KW BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ernest Martinez / Vatos Locos ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Andy Sain / Come and Take It Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ellis Meyer / Beer 30 Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Fernando Villabos / BS Cookers II ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Jerry Bates / Happy Hollow ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Britt Davis / Cinco D Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Alex Herrera / Hideout Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Colby Handrick / Smokin C BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Michael Layton / Texas Heat ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kaycee Mikeska / Lake Conroe Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ernest Martinez / Vatos Locos ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Armando Alejandro / Los Tres Bosses Y La Patrona ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Stoddard / Those Guys BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Derek Bernal / Heavys BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Colby Handrick / Smokin C BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Thompson Myers / Triple 777 BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Andy Sain / Come and Take It Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Alex Herrera / Hideout Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Michael Graham / Slice Slice Baby ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jesse Esparza / High Line Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Colby Powell / Mississippi Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Michael Layton / Texas Heat ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ken Pearson / Hey Mister Who? Cooking Team ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Britt Davis / Cinco D Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Alex Herrera / Hideout Cookers ( 8 pts )
Chefs Choice
1st Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ David Hortness / Spice Grills ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Lacey Wostel / WD Cookers ( 8 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Sheri Pelton / Shade Tree Kookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Rob Stacy / 1051 Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ellis Trahan / Best in the West 2 ( 8 pts )
Fajitas
1st Place ~ Rick Collins / Leakey Mercantile ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Stautzenberger / B Team ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ellis Trahan / Best in the West 2 ( 8 pts )
Kids Que 11 to 15
1st Place ~ Nathan Sain / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kayden Trahan / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Fiona Feldpausch / unknown ( 8 pts )
Kids Que 5 to 10
1st Place ~ Koti Mikeska / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Cooper Davis / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Alexa Crowell / unknown ( 8 pts )
Margarita
1st Place ~ Kaycee Mikeska / Lake Conroe Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Michael Graham / Slice Slice Baby ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Britt Davis / Cinco D Cookers ( 8 pts )
Salsa
1st Place ~ Fernando Villabos / BS Cookers II ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Britt Davis / Cinco D Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email