Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Schulenburg Festival


Dates: 08-02-2019 - 08-03-2019
Number of Teams: 36
Head Judge: Robin

GC: Todd Nelson - DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS


RGC: Kelly Curtis - Panther Creek Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 23 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Brad Olenick / Burnin' Money ( 19 pts )
4th Place ~ Toni Olenick / Smokin' Hott ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ James Reyes / Believers BBQ ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut Up N Smoke ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Curt Harbers / CC's Country BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Brad Olenick / Burnin' Money ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Toni Olenick / Smokin' Hott ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut up N Smoke ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Greg Vrana / Vrana BBQ Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Trystan Gonzalez / Smokin Cans WTX ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James Reyes / Believers BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jeremy Maupin / Meat Beaters ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Brandon Matula / Smokin Cans WTX ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Michael Tofel / Good and Ready ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut up N Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brain Rainosek / Bubbas BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Curt Harbers / CC"s Country BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Brad Olenick / Burnin' Money ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Toni Olenick / Smokin' Hott ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Curt Harbers / CC's Country BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ James Reyes / Believers BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Clinton Krause / Smokey Treats BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Trystan Gonzalez / Smokin Cans WTX ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Arthur Mendoza / Beer 30 ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Brian Rainosek / Bubbas BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email