Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Saddle Up for Alzheimer’s


Dates: 08-16-2019 - 08-17-2019
Number of Teams: 38
Head Judge: Rose

GC: Robert Ramirez - Backyard Cookers


RGC: Steven Ohler - Big O's BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Robert Ramirez / Backyard Cookers ( 16 pts )
2nd Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 14 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Melissa Marek / Hot Mess Cookers ( 13 pts )
5th Place ~ Grady Speed / Grade A BBQ ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Ted Koumonduros / Smart Alex Cookers ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ted Koumonduros / Smart Alex Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Grady Speed / Grade A BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Melissa Marek / Hot Mess Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Ramirez / Backyard Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Lane Mangum / XL BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Liz Shamlian / Hot MES! ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Lupe Nevarez / YEP Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Ramirez / Backyard Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Grady Speed / Grade A BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jerry Cardenas / Loaded Smoke! ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Melissa Marek / Hot Mess Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Ramirez / Backyard Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Justin Flores / South Texas BBQ Emporium ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Dwain Garber / Mid-Coast Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Frank Brown / STP Barbecur ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email