Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Cookin' fer CCA


Dates: 09-27-2019 - 09-28-2019
Number of Teams: 20
Head Judge: Melissa

GC: Jeremy Knippa - Texas Grillbillies


RGC: Jorge Tovar - GTX Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Jeremy Knippa / Texas Grillbillies ( 26 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jorge Tovar / GTX Cookers ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ Heath Walden / River Bottom Boys ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Curt Harbers / CC's Country BBQ ( 18 pts )
5th Place ~ Colby Handrick / Smokin' C BBQ ( 15 pts )
6th Place ~ Rodney Kaltwasser / Coldwater cookers ( 15 pts )
7th Place ~ Tyler Roeber / Hot Gutz Cookers ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Jesse Saucedo / Cookin with Texas Heat ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Daniel Kasper / Back Again ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Eric Johnson / Lucky's BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Jorge Tovar / GTX Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jeremy Knippa / Texas Grillbillies ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Heath Walden / River Bottom Boys ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Eric Johnson / Lucky's BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Crespina Ramirez / One & Only ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Colby Handrick / Smokin'C BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Curt Harbers / CC's Country BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tyler Roeber / Hot Gutz Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Amelia Rodea / Double R Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Rodney Kaltwasser / Coldwater cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Jeremy Knippa / Texas Grillbillies ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Rodney Kaltwasser / Coldwater cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Daniel Kasper / Back Again ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tyler Roeber / Hot Gutz Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Curt Harbers / CC's Country BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Amelia Rodea / Double R Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jesse Saucedo / Cookin with Texas Heat ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Charlie Schulz / BYOB ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jorge Tovar / GTX Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Heath Walden / River Bottom Boys ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Colby Handrick / Smokin' C BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Heath Walden / River Bottom Boys ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Curt Harbers / CC's Country BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jeremy Knippa / Texas Grillbillies ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jorge Tovar / GTX Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Rodney Kaltwasser / Coldwater cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jesse Saucedo / Cookin with Texas Heat ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Amado Rodea / Rodea BBQ Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Zach Pitts / Smokin Pits ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Neil Beisert / Smart Ashes ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Rodney Kaltwasser / Coldwater cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Crespine Ramirez / One & Only ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jeremy Lynch / River Bottom Boys 2 ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email