Results and Scores

Untitled Document

St. Joseph 2019 BBQ Cook OFF


Dates: 09-20-2019 - 09-21-2019
Number of Teams: 50
Head Judge: Jennifer Dizmang

GC: Tracy Douthit - Howl at the Moon BBQ


RGC: WADE CARPENTER - Los Slow Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Tracy Douthit / Howl at the Moon BBQ ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ WADE CARPENTER / Los Slow Cookers ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jesus Vielma / Que Se Mueve BBQ Cookers ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Gill Martinez / unknown ( 13 pts )
5th Place ~ Bryan Crawford / Crawford's BBQ ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Ector Cienega / Lobo Den BBQ ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Aldo Martinez / Kickin Ash ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Jorge Flores II / CSM Cooking ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Mike Reyes / Whatcha Smokin BBQ ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Tracy Douthit / Howl at the Moon BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bryan Crawford / Crawford's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Aldo Martinez / Kickin Ash ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Gill Martinez / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jesus Vielma / Que Se Mueve BBQ Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Mireles / Smokin Hot Shots ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ector Cienega / Lobo's Den BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ceasar Portillo / Triple Threat BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Julio Saenz / Crossroads BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Johnny Reyna / Belly Up BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ WADE CARPENTER / Los Slow Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Reyes / Whatcha Smokin BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jorge Flores II / CSM Cooking ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ector Cienega / Lobo's Den BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Lupe Castilla / Salt and Lemon Pepper BBQ Team ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ David Kaleikini / Fire and Ice ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jaime Fuentes / Grillin Boyz ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Victor Garcia / Uncle Vic's BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Julio Saenz / Crossroads BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Jesus Vielma / Que Se Mueve BBQ Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tracy Douthit / Howl at the Moon BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ WADE CARPENTER / Los Slow Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Carlos Calzada / Smokin Los BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Gill Martinez / Kickin Ash ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Eddie Amezcua / Buffalo Wings & Rings Cooking Bird ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Marcelo Almaguer / Primos BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Bryan Crawford / Crawford's BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ceasar Anzpe / The Rookies ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jorge Flores II / CSM Cooking ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email