Results and Scores

Untitled Document

BEAUTIES & BEASTS INAUGURAL CHILI/BBQ COOKOFF


Dates: 09-14-2019 - 09-14-2019
Number of Teams: 20
Head Judge: Jennifer Dizmang

GC: Aaron Lesley - Texas Oil Dust


RGC: Tommy Smith - Bent Nail BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 26 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 25 pts )
3rd Place ~ John Hobbs / 1721 Up N Smoked ( 20 pts )
4th Place ~ Justin Nicholes / Land & Legal BBQ ( 15 pts )
5th Place ~ Ryan Hernandez / 2D BBQ ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Kade Benson / Buckin Smoke ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Larry Fuentes / Official "Q" BBQ ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Tommy Smithhart / Tomcats Backyard BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Terry Roberts / La Fonda BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Justin Nicholes / Land & Legal BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Terry Roberts / LaFonda BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ryan Hernandez / 2D BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Adrian Robles / Basic OSC ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ John Hobbs / 1721 Up N Smoked ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Allen Smithhart / I'm Just here to beat my Brother BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kade Benson / Buckin Smoke ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ John Hobbs / 1721 Up N Smoke ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kade Benson / Buckin Smoke ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tommy Smithhart / Tomcats Backyard BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Justin Bradley / JB BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Stephen Salcido / Beer, Love & BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Justin Nicholes / Land & Legal BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ryan Hernandez / 2D BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Randy Crooks / Xtreme BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Larry Fuentes / Official "Q" BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ John Hobbs / 1721 Up N Smoke ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ryan Hernandez / 2D BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Justin Nicholes / Land & Legal BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Randy Crooks / Xtreme BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Allen Smithhart / I'm Just here to beat my Brother BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tommy Howell / T and T BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email