Results and Scores

Untitled Document

8th Mabank Jubilee


Dates: 09-20-2019 - 09-21-2019
Number of Teams: 34
Head Judge: Kesa Giles

GC: Tim Wooldridge - Smoke Showin


RGC: Troy King - Full Moon BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Smoke Showin ( 27 pts )
2nd Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 23 pts )
3rd Place ~ Brian Erbe / Big B BBQ ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Tim Lilly / Deep in the Meat ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ David Lefler / Squeals on Wheels ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Andy Ables / Bad Luck Bbq ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Gary Snow / Smokey Rose ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Keith Allen / Big Pops BBQ ( 6 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Smoke Showin ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Andy Ables / Bad Luck Bbq ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Keith Allen / Big Pops BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Gary Chenault / Riders in the Sky BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tim Lilly / Deep in the Meat ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jeremy Tucker / Tuckers BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Brian Erbe / Big B BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ David Lefler / Squeals on Wheels ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Smoke Showin ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tim Lilly / Deep in the Meat ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Danny Stiltz / Big Tine BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 4 pts )
9th Place ~ David Darnell / Hawg Bandits ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Matt Mosley / M & M Smoke ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Smoke Showin ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Gary Snow / Smoky Rose ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Brian Erbe / Big B BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Michael Douglas / Buck Horn BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jeremy Tucker / Tuckers BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Danny Mallard / Smokin Ducks ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Mallard / 2 Clowns BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Danny Stiltz / Big Tine BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Consuela Ables / Bad Luck BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Keith Allen / Big Pops BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Larry Williams / In Laws and Out Laws ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Clint Richards / Limp Brisket ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Amber King / Hen House BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jude Lewis / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ricky Bocanegra / We Dem Boyz ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mary Chenault / Riders in the Sky BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Matt Mosley / M&M BBQ ( 1 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Larry Williams / In Laws and Out Laws ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jason Nealy / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mary Chenault / Riders in the Sky BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Michael Douglas / Buck Horn BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Rebecca Hyde / Kemp Fire Department ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Shannon Holcomb / P & J BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Keith Allen / Big Pops BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Christy / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Billy Gilbreath / Big Tine BBQ ( 2 pts )
Local 1st Responders Challange
1st Place ~ Forney Fire Department / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kaufman Fire Department / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kemp Fire Department / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mabank Police Department / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mabank City / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Forney Fire Marshall / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mabank Fire Department / unknown ( 4 pts )
Steak
1st Place ~ Rick Durham / Texas Prime BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Andy Ables / Bad Luck Bbq ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ David Darnell / Hawg Bandits ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ricky Bocanegra / We Dem Boyz ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Keith Allen / Big Pops BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Dameon Milton / Mr. Browns BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Gary Snow / Smoky Rose ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Shannon Holcomb / P & J BBQ ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email