Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Falls City Lions Club


Dates: 09-06-2019 - 09-07-2019
Number of Teams: 16
Head Judge: Josh

GC: Bob Bryant - Do No Harm


RGC: Roy Gonzales - V Bar Cookers Dos

Overall

1st Place ~ Bob Bryant / Do No Harm ( 22 pts )
2nd Place ~ Roy Gonzales / V Bar Cookers Dos ( 22 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mark Mika / CHTR Cooking Crew ( 21 pts )
4th Place ~ Aaron Cruz / Cruz Bros BBQ ( 21 pts )
5th Place ~ Sean Hay / Good Trade Cookers ( 15 pts )
6th Place ~ Scotter Wells / Hot Dog Archrock ( 14 pts )
7th Place ~ Corey Albert / V-Bar Cookers ( 13 pts )
8th Place ~ Rene Reyna / Two Broke Cookers ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Gary Pawelek / G Dog Cookers ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Emil Kroll III / Kicking Ash ( 6 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Corey Albert / V-Bar Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mark Mika / CHTR Cooking Crew ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bob Bryant / Do No Harm ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Aaron Cruz / Cruz Bros BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Sean Hay / Good Trade Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Roy gonzales / V Bar Cookers Dos ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Scotter Wells / Hot Dog Archrock ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kevin Peters / the no names ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Rene Reyna / Two Broke Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Andy Dendrezey / Dendrezey Custom Homes ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Mark Mika / CHTR Cooking Crew ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Roy Gonzales / V Bar Cookers Dos ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bob Bryant / Do No Harm ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Rene Reyna / Two Broke Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Emil Kroll III / Kicking Ash ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Aaron Cruz / Cruz Bros BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Sean Hay / Good Trade Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Andy Dendrezey / Dendrezey Custom Homes ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Alan Moore / Rib it out ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Gary Pawelek / G Dog BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Scotter Wells / Hot Dog Archrock ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Aaron Cruz / Cruz Bros BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Roy Gonzales / V Bar cookers Dos ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Gary Pawelek / G Dog BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Bob Bryant / Do No Harm ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Sean Hay / Good Trade Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Justin Sturm / BS and BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Corey Albert / V-Bar Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mark Mika / CHTR Cooking Crew ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Drew Tiemann / Bonfire Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Alan More / Rub it out ( 10 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Jennett Lessy / unknown ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email