Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Sealy Bration 2019


Dates: 07-12-2019 - 07-13-2019
Number of Teams: 51
Head Judge: Charlynn

GC: Brad Olenick - Burnin' Money


RGC: Robert Smith - First Class BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Brad Olenick / Burnin' Money ( 23 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 19 pts )
4th Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut Up and Smoke ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Robbie Martinez / Rawdawgz BBQ ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Robin Nelson / Single barrel cookers ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Clay Raesz / Straight Up BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Brad Olenick / Burnin' Money ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robin Nelson / Single barrel cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Clay Raesz / Straight Up BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Robbie Martinez / Rawdawgz BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut Up and Smoke ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kevin Caldwell / Wholey Smoked Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Brad Olenick / Burnin' Money ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Brad Olenick / Burnin' Money ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Melissa Marek / Hot Mess Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut Up and Smoke ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Josh Ludeke / Weekend Cooking Company ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Justin Ruby / Burn Barrel BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Eric Turner / 2 Dudes Q ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Dana Meloneck / 3 Buds ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Sterling Schiller / Sealy Smokers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Daniel Ramirez / Comin In Hot ( 8 pts )
Cooks Choice
1st Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Steve Moore / Moore Flavors ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robbie Martinez / Rawdawgz BBQ ( 8 pts )
Margarita
1st Place ~ Karen White / TCB ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Steve Moore / Moore Flavors ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email