Results and Scores

Untitled Document

First Shot Cookoff


Dates: 09-20-2019 - 09-21-2019
Number of Teams: 54
Head Judge: Dawn

GC: Matias Serrata - Pit Boss Smokers


RGC: Heath Walden - River Bottom Boys

Overall

1st Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Heath Walden / River Bottom Boys ( 13 pts )
3rd Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 11 pts )
5th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Liz Shamlian / Hot MES! ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ John Segura / 2 Live Q ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Heath Walden / River Bottom Boys ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Robbie Pavelka / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Teryl Barber / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Daniel Doran / Get n Sauced BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama and Papa Joe's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jerry Cardenas / Loaded Smoke! ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Melissa Marek / Hot Mess Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Daniel Doran / Get n Sauced BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tim Dill / T K Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Liz Shamlian / Hot MES! ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Brent Allen / The Buzzard Bar Cooking Team ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ John Segura / 2 Live Q ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Liz Shamlian / Hot MES! ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Heath Walden / River Bottom Boys ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Cruz Tijerina / Boot Co. ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Teryl Barber / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Melissa Marek / Hot Mess Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Daniel Doran / Get n Sauced BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email