Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Galveston County Fall Fest & BBQ Cook-Off


Dates: 11-01-2019 - 11-02-2019
Number of Teams: 18
Head Judge: Maria

GC: Mike Beezley - Pop & Sons


RGC: Ed Myers - M&M Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 25 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 22 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dennis Butterworth / Warpig ( 21 pts )
4th Place ~ Bryan Bridgeland / Bone In Chicken ( 20 pts )
5th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 17 pts )
6th Place ~ Harold Marburger / Whiskey Bent Cookers ( 15 pts )
7th Place ~ Bruce Holland / Bravo Zulu BBQ ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Anthony Cutaia / Lite Em Up Cookers ( 7 pts )
9th Place ~ Eric Leland / High Pressure Cookers II ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ John Kelley / 3 Amigo ( 5 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Dennis Butterworth / Warpig ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bryan Bridgeland / Bone In Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ John Kelley / 3 Amigos ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Harold Marburger / Whiskey Bent Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Vidal Espinoza / Pink In The Middle Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jesse Falcon / Pop's Chicken ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Eric Leland / High Pressure Cookers II ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dennis Butterworth / Warpig ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Harold Marberger / Whiskey Bent Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Eric Leland / High Pressure Cookers II ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ William Gibson / High Pressure Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mark Reagan / Ace In The Hole Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Bruce Holland / Bravo Zulu BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Bryan Bridgeland / Bone In Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bryan Bridgeland / Bone In Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Anthony Cutaia / Lite Em Up Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Bruce Holland / Bravo Zulu BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Harold Marburger / Whiskey Bent Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Dennis Butterworth / Warpig ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Vidal Espinoza / Pink In the Middle Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jesse Falcon / Pop's Chicken ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email