Results and Scores

Untitled Document

1st Annual Heathers Old Skool Village BBQ Cookoff


Dates: 07-12-2019 - 07-13-2019
Number of Teams: 29
Head Judge: Walker

GC: Woody Woodson - 3 Woody's


RGC: Charles Tant - Bury Da Bone

Overall

1st Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's ( 18 pts )
2nd Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mark Perkinson / Perk's Pit ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 13 pts )
5th Place ~ Bryce Hrncirik / Double B BBQ Crew ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Derek Summers / unknown ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Derek Summers / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mark Perkinson / Perk's Pit ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Robert Lew / Lew's BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Bryce Hrncirik / Double B BBQ Crew ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Sarah Ernstes / Wenzel Meat Co. ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mark Perkinson / Perk's Pit ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Danny McGuinness / Smoke 30 BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mark Pugh / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Steve Cumbie / Wanda's Eastside ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mike Lujan / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Daniel Wright / Rockin W Smokers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ BOB MONAGHAN / Butt First BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Bryce Hrncirik / Double B BBQ Crew ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Rhannon Way / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Cameron West / Jake Leg Cooking Team ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Robert Lew / Lew's BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Bryce Hrncirik / Double B BBQ Crew ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny McGuinness / Smoke 30 BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ James Dodson 2 / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ BOB MONAGHAN / Butt First BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Steve Lindsey / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kayla West / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email