Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Charcoal Challenge


Dates: 05-17-2019 - 05-18-2019
Number of Teams: 103
Head Judge: Melissa

GC: Troy (Bubba) Thorp - Pants on the Ground


RGC: Caleb Warden - Business As Usual Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Troy (Bubba) Thorp / Pants on the Ground ( 26 pts )
2nd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ Curt Harbers / CC's Country BBQ ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Gerald Maynard / Kick'N Back Kookers ( 11 pts )
5th Place ~ Brad Olenick / Burnin' Money ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Teresa Muniz / Tweetie Q ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Ronnie Eckert / Coutntry Critters ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Richard Cruz / Booyah BBQ ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Joshua Wilkinson / Pops & Sons Cookers ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Matt Hannes / Schatte Cookers II ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Brad Olenick / Burnin' Money ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ronnie Eckert / Country Critters ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Troy (Bubba) Thorp / Pants on the Ground ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Gerald Maynard / Kick'N Back Kookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Brad Schielack / Cuz Wee Kan Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Byrd / Wild Bunch ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We Be Smokin' ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Herman Jaehne / We're Here for the Beer ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Mike Jeffrey / Midnight Meat Rubbers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Teresa Muniz / Tweetie Q ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Troy (Bubba) Thorp / Pants on the Ground ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Matt Hannes / Schatte Cookers II ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Angie Stanfield / Silla's Hog Wild Juniors ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Curt Harbers / CC's Country BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Gerald Maynard / Kick'N Back Kookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Amelia Rodea / Double R cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Nick Rueda / Old School Cookers 2 ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Troy (Bubba) Thorp / Pants on the Ground ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Richard Cruz / Booyah BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Curt Harbers / CC's Country BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joshua Wilkinson / Pops & Sons Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Toni Olenick / Smokin' Hott ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Dustin Gersch / Hard 2 Get Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mike Jeffrey / Midnight Meat Rubbers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We Be Smokin' ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Heath Walden / River Bottom Boys ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email