Results and Scores

Untitled Document

357 BBQ COOK OFF


Dates: 06-28-2019 - 06-29-2019
Number of Teams: 28
Head Judge: Maria

GC: Phil Breeden - Lucky Charms


RGC: Caleb Warden - Business As Usual Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 17 pts )
2nd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 16 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 15 pts )
4th Place ~ Karissa Smith / First Class Lady BBQ ( 13 pts )
5th Place ~ Josh Ludeke / Weekend Cooking Company ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Justin Ruby / Burn Barrel BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Josh Ludeke / Weekend Cooking Company ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Rob Arocha / Bullhorn BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Karissa Smith / First Class Lady BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brice Jones / Smokin Aces ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn if Im Po ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Karissa Smith / First Class Lady BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Alex Castro / Q'ston BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Josh Ludeke / Weekend Cooking Company ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut Up & Smoke ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tammie Robey / Wine-A-Bite ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Justin Ruby / Burn Barrel BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Randall Kendrick / Hide-A-Way Ranch ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut Up & M ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ James Powell / JP Cooking Co ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Karissa Smith / First Class Lady BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 10 pts )
Margarita
1st Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email