Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Kids Unlimited BBQ Cookoff & Auction


Dates: 06-14-2019 - 06-15-2019
Number of Teams: 60
Head Judge: Mary Lynn

GC: Fred Robles - Rio Valley Meat


RGC: Bill Manning - BJS Blue Smoke BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bill Manning / BJS Blue Smoke BBQ ( 20 pts )
3rd Place ~ Raul Rodriguez / RJ's Big Boys BBQ ( 19 pts )
4th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn if Im Po ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Jose Hernandez / Blazin Bulls ( 7 pts )
8th Place ~ Damon Uherek / Boot Shooters ( 7 pts )
9th Place ~ Alex Gutierrez / Tejas Kookres ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 6 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Raul Rodriguez / RJ's Big Boys BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bill Manning / BJs Blue Smoke BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jose Hernandez / Blazin Bulls ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If Im Po ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / TX Family Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Alex Castro / Qston BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tammie Robey / Wine-A-Bite ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Raul Rodriguez / RJ's Big Boys BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bill Manning / BJs Blue Smoke BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Alex Gutierrez / Tejas Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tino Quesada / Patron Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Debbie Miller / Tequila Sunrise Part 2 ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ David Hernandez / Whatcha Smokin' ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ace Marquez / Slab City Barbeque ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If Im Po ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Damon Uherek / Boot Shooters ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Bill Manning / BJs Blue Smoke BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ CJ Veazey / Smokin' Aces ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Liborio Salinas / Smokin Right Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Open
1st Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bill Manning / BJs Blue Smoke BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Seely / Double S Smokers ( 8 pts )
Pinto Beans
1st Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / TX Family Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email