Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Butterfield Stage Days Festival and Cookoff


Dates: 05-10-2019 - 05-11-2019
Number of Teams: 26
Head Judge: Mindy

GC: Larry Fuentes - Official "Q" BBQ


RGC: Aaron Lesley - Texas Oil Dust

Overall

1st Place ~ Larry Fuentes / Official "Q" BBQ ( 21 pts )
2nd Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 21 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 17 pts )
4th Place ~ Tim Dickey / Smoky Okie & Co ( 15 pts )
5th Place ~ Walker Keeney / Coyote Creek BBQ ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ BOB MONAGHAN / Butt First BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Larry Fuentes / Official "Q" BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Walker Keeney / Coyote Creek BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Coty Alambar / LoneStar Que Crew ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Miguel Huerta / Livin La Vida Smoka ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tim Dickey / Smoky Okie & Co ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ BOB MONAGHAN / Butt First BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Larry Fuentes / Official "Q" BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Daniel Woods / Tailgates BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tim Dickey / Smoky Okie & Co ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rocking R BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Rick Bane / Banezensky's ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Tim Dickey / Smoky Okie & Co ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Trey Winstead / Trinity Paint & Body ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Larry Fuentes / Official "Q" BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Walker Keeney / Coyote Creek BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Calvin Thompson / Bama BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Coty Alambar / LoneStar Que Crew ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kayla West / Hat Creek Q ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Calvin Thompson / Bama BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Karl Keller / Redneck Nation ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Amanda Huerta / Livin La Vida Smoka ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Trey Winstead / Trinity Paint & Body ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ BOB MONAGHAN / Butt First BBQ ( 1 pts )
Kid's Q
1st Place ~ Landon Hatcher / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kaylee Gaston / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kaylee Drake / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Aubrey Cordon / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mackenzie Cook / unknown ( 6 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email