Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Turn n Burn


Dates: 03-08-2019 - 03-09-2019
Number of Teams: 97
Head Judge: Dawn

GC: Ram Benitez - Two Bros BBQ


RGC: Fred Robles - Rio Valley Meat

Overall

1st Place ~ Ram Benitez / Two Bros BBQ ( 16 pts )
2nd Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 16 pts )
3rd Place ~ David Hernandez / Whatcha Smokin' ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Andy Lugo / Meat Hossler Competition BBQ ( 10 pts )
5th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Chuck Salinas / A Ver Que Sale ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Joe Garcia / ESR ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Enrique Curi / unknown ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Andy Lugo / Meat Hossler Competition BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chuck Salinas / A Ver Que Sale ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ram Benitez / Two Bros BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ David Hernandez / Whatcha Smokin' ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Roddy Trevino / Rodstarr BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Toni Olenick / Smokin' Hott ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ WILLIAM BUDWIT / BROTHERS IN ARMS BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Carlo Casanova / Casanova BBQ Co w Rec Tec Grills ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ram Benitez / Two Bros BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jacob Walker / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ David Hernandez / Whatcha Smokin' ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Adam Martinez / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Rick Santos / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Garcia / ESR ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Enrique Curi / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Carlo Casanova / Casanova BBQ Co w Rec Tec Grills ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Juan Mendoza / Moonshiners ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Rudy Garcia / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email