Results and Scores

Untitled Document

2018 Heath Schielack Memorial Cook Off


Dates: 11-09-2018 - 11-11-2018
Number of Teams: 19
Head Judge: Cathy

GC: Joy Taylor - Taylor Made BBQ


RGC: Jamie Robey - Texas Smoke

Overall

1st Place ~ Joy Taylor / Taylor Made BBQ ( 28 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 23 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Loren Bertsch / unknown ( 15 pts )
5th Place ~ Kevin Henderson / Triple H Cookers ( 16 pts )
6th Place ~ Cole Clifton / unknown ( 15 pts )
7th Place ~ Bailey Cresswell / unknown ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Amy Schielack / unknown ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Sequoya Janacek / unknown ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Chris Norsworthy / unknown ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Joy Taylor / Taylor Made BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Loren Bertsch / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Bailey Cresswell / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Amy Schielack / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tim Rushing / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ SEQUOYA JANACEK / Just Twisted ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tammy Robey / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chris Noesworthy / unknown ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Kevin Henderson / Triple H Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joy Taylor / Taylor Made BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Loren Bertsch / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ SEQUOYA JANACEK / Just Twisted ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Cole Clifton / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ John Michael Roeber / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tammy Robey / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Roger Brandt / Twisted System ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Cole Clifton / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joy Taylor / Taylor Made BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Norsworthy / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kevin Henderson / Triple H Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Amy Schielack / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Bailey Cresswell / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tammy Robey / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ John Michael Roeber / unknown ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

1st Place ~ Amy Schielack / unknown ( 10 pts )
1st Place ~ Chase LeBlanc / unknown ( 10 pts )
Beans
1st Place ~ Chase LeBlanc / unknown ( 10 pts )
Bloody Mary
1st Place ~ Amy Schielack / unknown ( 10 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Cole Clifton / unknown ( 10 pts )
open meat
1st Place ~ Cole Clifton / unknown ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email