Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Fight for 5


Dates: 05-10-2019 - 05-11-2019
Number of Teams: 38
Head Judge: Laverne

GC: DARRELL MAREK - Country Cookers


RGC: Robert Smith - First Class BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ Danny Regan / Hell Yea Bar B Q ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Cheryl Marak / STILL SMOKIN' ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Marty Marak / Duelin' Stacks ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Melissa Marek / Hot Mess Cookers ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Jesse Lopez / Army of One ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Richard Anzaldua / HCCO Red Raider Smokers ( 6 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cheryl Marak / STILL SMOKIN' ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Danny Regan / Hell Yea Bar B Q ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Richard Anzaldua / HCCO Red Raider Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Berger / Wicked Temptations ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Melissa Marek / Hot Mess Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Linda Kolar / Smokin' K Ranch ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ HERB BATTEN / Smoke-a-Holics ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Randy Moran / On Point BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Lance Muzyka / Eat'em Up Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Richard Anzaldua / HCCO Red Raider Smokers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Marty Marak / Duelin' Stacks ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny Regan / Hell Yea Bar B Q ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jesse Lopez / Army of One ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Keith Darden / 2 Jokers & A smoker ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Cheryl Marak / STILL SMOKIN' ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ HERB BATTEN / Smoke-a-Holics ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Lance Muzyka / Eat'em Up Kookers ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email