Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Friends of Tri- Club BBQ Cook- Off


Dates: 02-08-2019 - 02-09-2019
Number of Teams: 51
Head Judge: Maria

GC: Robert Smith - First Class BBQ


RGC: Bryan Crawford - Crawford's BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 28 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bryan Crawford / Crawford's BBQ ( 22 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 15 pts )
4th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Adam Loucks / Woods & Water Catering ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Michelle Woodring / IQ2 ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po' ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Adam Loucks / Woods & Water Catering ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Bryan Crawford / Crawford's BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jesus Garcia / Game Face Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bryan Crawford / Crawford's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po' ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Johnny Watts / Jus Blown Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Michelle Woodring / IQ2 ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Michelle Woodring / IQ2 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bryan Crawford / Crawford's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Scott Dunn / Hungry Hounds BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ James Dziedzic / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Sean Whitlach / The Backyard Meats ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / TX Family Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Brent Reid / Select Cookers ( 10 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 10 pts )
Margarita
1st Place ~ Steve Turcato / Crane Cookers ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email