Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Kaufman County Jr Livestock Show


Dates: 03-08-2019 - 03-09-2019
Number of Teams: 25
Head Judge: Kesa

GC: Charles Tant - Bury Da Bone


RGC: Chris Hatcher - Chat N Choo BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 22 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 15 pts )
4th Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / Nucor ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Brad Brown / Smokin B's ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Daniel Enfield / Smokin Red White &Q ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Rick Moritz / Rick's Rockin BBQ ( 11 pts )
9th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Smoke Showin ( 10 pts )
10th Place ~ Ricky Bocanegra / We Dem Boyz ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ricky Bocanegra / We Dem Boyz ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Andy Ables / Bad Luck Bbq ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Daniel Enfield / Smokin Red White &Q ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / Nucor ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brad Brown / Smokin B's ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Aaron Carroll / Packin Heat ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Brad Brown / Smokin Bs ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Zack Wooldridge / Smoke Showing II ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Rick Moritz / Rick's Rockin BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Daniel Enfield / Smokin Red White &Q ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Marvin Hanna / Kickin A BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Smoke Showing ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dion Plessinger / BuckHorn BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / Nucor ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Smoke Showin ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ James Hines / 3H cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Rick Moritz / Rick's Rockin BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ David Darnell / Hawg Bandits ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Aaron Carroll / Packin Heat ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

beans
1st Place ~ Ricky Bocanegra / We Dem Boyz ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / Nucor ( 9 pts )
4th Place ~ JASON HAYNES / SMOKING TUGS ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ George Taylor / On It ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Dion Plessinger / Buckhorn ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Andy Ables / Bad Luck Bbq ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Gary Chenault / Riders in the Sky BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 1 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / Nucor ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ George Taylor / On It ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kerry Hunt / Judge Hunt BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dion Plessinger / BuckHorn ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Rick Moritz / Rick's Rockin BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ James Coile / Where Theres Smoke ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ricky Bocanegra / We Dem Boyz ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Gary Chenault / Riders in the Sky BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Wes Gustin / The House of Blue Smoke ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Carla Ebarb / unknown ( 1 pts )
local
1st Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / Nucor ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ricky Bocanegra / We Dem Boyz ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dion Plessinger / Buckhorn ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ George Taylor / On It ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ James Hines / 3H Cookers ( 6 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email