Results and Scores

Untitled Document

SS American Memorial


Dates: 06-28-2019 - 06-29-2019
Number of Teams: 18
Head Judge: Brenda

GC: Cliff Archer - Hooked BBQ


RGC: Jim Fly - Sweet Heat BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Cliff Archer / Hooked BBQ ( 22 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 21 pts )
3rd Place ~ John Segura / Dos Locos ( 21 pts )
4th Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama and Papa Joe's BBQ ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 16 pts )
6th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chupacabra ( 15 pts )
7th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 14 pts )
8th Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE Cooking Team ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Chris Davis / Crossed Rifles BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Cliff Archer / Hooked BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chupacabra ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Davis / Crossed Rifles BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ John Segura / Dos Locos ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jaun Salarzano / 3P Q Team ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama and Papa Joe's BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama and Papa Joe's BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ John Segura / Dos Locos ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chupacabra ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jeremy Rogers / Smokey Bo's Gruenegos ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Cliff Archer / Hooked BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Cliff Archer / Hooked BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE Cooking Team ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ John Segura / Dos Locos ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama and Papa Joe's BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Davis / Crossed Rifles BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email